1300 Seaway Drive D6, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1300 Seaway Drive D6
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $308,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4672 / -80.2995
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: La Entrada Del Mar Condominium
  • Building: La Entrada Del Mar Condominium
  • Provided by: LYNQ Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to waterfront living on Hutchinson Island where every day feels like a getaway. Perched directly on the inlet at 1300 Seaway Drive, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse style condo delivers the quintessential Florida coastal lifestyle at an approachable price point. Whether you're seeking a warm weather retreat or a full time residence, this home checks every box. The main level welcomes you with fresh LVP flooring, a stylish shiplap accent wall, and a bright dining area bathed in natural light perfect for lingering over morning coffee or entertaining guests. The updated kitchen features refreshed cabinetry and granite countertops, opening to a galley layout that flows seamlessly toward the living room and beyond. A convenient half bath is tucked just off the main living area for guests. Upstairs, two comfortable bedrooms offer peaceful retreats, including a primary suite with a newly renovated walk in shower featuring elegant wave tile surround and glass enclosure. The soft sage walls and plush carpet create a calm, resort like atmosphere you'll look forward to coming home to. Step outside and the community truly sets this property apart. Enjoy direct inlet access with community boat docks currently being rebuilt, a kayak launch, a sparkling community pool, and your own private beach access all just steps from your door. Whether you're casting a line at sunrise, paddling the inlet, or simply watching the boats drift by, the waterfront lifestyle is yours to claim. Located on Hutchinson Island with easy access to Jensen Beach, Fort Pierce, and the vibrant Treasure Coast dining and arts scene, this condo offers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience. Offered at $308,000 coastal living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Fencing: Block, Perimeter, Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage, Other
  • Roof: Flat, Metal, Mixed, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Boat Access/Parking, Guest, Open, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Heated Pool, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1085
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: La Entrada Del Mar POA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: LA ENTRADA DEL MAR CONDOMINIUM BLDG D APT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 240152000390006
  • Unit Number: D6
  • Zoning Code: Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  605, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pamper yourself with the epitome of luxurious island living in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condominium that offers breathtaking views of the majestic ocean. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977790
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  104, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$359,000.00 ($317.42 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront/Oceanfront Property, 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath Condo sold fully furnished/turnkey. Enjoy the beachy theme this condo has to offer with the luxury of your own patio and walk right out onto the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048776
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Lakeview Circle 10205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,900.00 ($214.06 / sqft )

3212 Lakeview Circle 10205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo on sought after North Hutchinson Island. Designed with refreshingly modern appointments, it features vaulted ceilings, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076846
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 2nd floor 2/2 Seascape I condo in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including 9 hole 3 par go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 14, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$369,000.00 ($304.96 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to La Entraada! Location and amazing water views make this condo the one to buy ! New state of the art boat docks will be completed this year and a updated pool and clubhouse. This is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101491
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  205, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning oceanfront condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,252 square feet of completely renovated living space, including brand new A/C and H20 heater, with river to ocean views. Enjoy direct a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122265
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice