3023 Alcazar Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026758 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3023 Alcazar Place 202
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 917
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8521 / -80.0815
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Building: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower K
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Coastal Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly sought after 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom 2nd floor condo in desirable san matera in palm beach gardens, near gardens all and downtown gardens. Unit has newer (lvp) wood floors through out (no carpet), newer appliances, newly painted inside, large walk in closet, inside full size washer and dryer, covered and screened balcony, ready for new tenant. Available right away. Annual leases only
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, Concrete, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 202 BLDG 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350232020
  • Unit Number: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2729 Anzio Court 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2729 Anzio Court 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained and updated 1/1 condo. Fresh paint, newer bathroom features, washer/dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10821 Military Trail 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

10821 Military Trail 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025601
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10693 Military Trail 14, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

10693 Military Trail 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2025! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. A+ rated schools. Comes with a new roof, a new water heater and a new AC, as well as hurricane impa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001687
  2. Provided by MEETTHEBROKER.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Legacy Drive 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,000.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

11032 Legacy Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous neighborhood of luxury condos in Legacy Place. This is a 2nd floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 parking spots condo that's available now. Has new tile flooring. White kitchen appliances and maple cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001962
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11012 Legacy Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,150.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

11012 Legacy Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location for this modern first floor 1 bedroom condo located in the luxury community of Legacy Place. This condo is the first building next to the resort style clubhouse, facilities include a gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007051
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Anzio Court 108, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,050.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2728 Anzio Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in San Matera featuring stunning lake views and a spacious open floor plan. This light and bright unit has been upgraded with brand new luxury vinyl flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008684
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Anzio Court 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2730 Anzio Court 106 More Like This

Enjoy Palm Beach Gardens in this Nicely upgraded condo in San Matera Messina Model. 1st floor convenience AVAILABLE JULY 15 This resort style clubhouse has a fitness center, meeting and conference roo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011258
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Grande Parkway 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,950.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2811 Grande Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this lovely 1 bedroom/1 bathroom unit in San Matera, located on the 2nd floor. This unit has no carpet, updated flooring, impact glass and a lovely patio, Full size washer and dryer in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013692
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11035 Legacy Boulevard 301, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,250.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

11035 Legacy Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this gorgeously updated condo. Stunning white tile with grey swirls, light gray cabinets, and grey quartz counter tops. New SS appliances and all freshly painted white. This co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015890
  2. Provided by By Referral Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12416 Fl A1aalt  P2, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,175.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12416 Fl A1aalt P2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come get your slice of paradise... condo is situated in perhaps the best location in the complex, very private over looking green space.. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a great floor plan with screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019352
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice