3166 Melaleuca Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024120 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3166 Melaleuca Road
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6551 / -80.0909
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33406
  • Subdivision: Laguna Park 2
  • Elementary School: Berkshire
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Realty Unlimited Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this nicely remodeled well appointed & cozy villa/apt featuring impact windows and fence, near Forest Hill & Congress in West Palm Beach, FL. This charming villa/apt offers a comfortable and convenient living experience with ample space to relax and unwind. The fenced back yard is perfect for enjoying the outdoors and group gatherings. The interior offers luxury vinyl flooring and tile, nice functional kitchen with s/s appliances, washer/dryer conveniently located in the unit, making laundry day a breeze. The breakfast area is the ideal spot to enjoy your morning cup of coffee. Located in a desirable Palm Springs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Berkshire
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAGUNA PARK NO 2 W 95.74 FT OF LT 8 & LT 9 (LESS W 95.74) BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 00434407030030081
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4031 3rd Road S, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,850.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4031 3rd Road S More Like This

PERFECT LOCATION! No HOA! 5 min to PBI & 10 to the Beach! This apartment is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, one level spacious home! Large living area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000603
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

3845 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms, 2 and half bathrooms, corner unit with fenced patio, nice kitchen granite counter and wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, nice view grass and lake with community pool, clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015063
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1431 Cypress Way W, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,350.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1431 Cypress Way W More Like This

Beautiful and spacious town home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Washer and dryer in the unit. 1st and 2 security deposits required. Income must be 3 times the rent. PICTURES COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020767
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Lake Mango Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,995.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1475 Lake Mango Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021889
  2. Provided by The Sunworld Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Troubadour St., Palm Springs, FL 33406
$3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2820 Troubadour St. Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage in a quiet gated community. Enjoy the community pool and outdoor gym, perfect for an active lifestyle. The spacious kitchen features a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131819
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2374 Post St, Street, Palm Springs, FL 33406
$2,900.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2374 Post St, Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! This stunning townhouse is nestled in the heart of Palm Beach County, right in the sought after Palm Springs area. The kitchen boasts a beautiful open concept design with gleaming gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149809
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Forest Lakes Circle C, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,650.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1705 Forest Lakes Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse located in the heart of West Palm Beach, just off Forest Hill Boulevard! From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the generous layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015407
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8159 Andover Court A, Lake Clarke Shores, FL 33406
$2,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

8159 Andover Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely The Best Gated Waterfront Location in Wellesley of Lake Clarke Shores. Discover this 2 bedroom model with 2.5 baths perfectly situated on a premier waterfront lot. Enjoy serene lake views a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3878 Victoria Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,525.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3878 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated and immaculate townhome in the sought after community of Somerset. This move in ready home features a stylish updated kitchen with all new appliances, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020326
  2. Provided by Rise & Shine Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Forest Lakes Circle D, West Palm Beach, FL 33406
$2,300.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1650 Forest Lakes Circle D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated home features a full remodel from top to bottom, offering modern finishes and a fresh, clean feel throughout. Enjoy a stylish kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021068
  2. Provided by Prime Real Estate & Investment LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice