14527 Bonaire Boulevard 109, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012011 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 109
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Oriole Bonaire
  • Building: Villages Of Oriole Bonaire
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 14527 Bonaire Boulevard #109, Delray Beach, FL 33446 available beginning May 17, 2026. This desirable ground floor residence offers comfort, convenience, and a peaceful garden setting in the well maintained Bonaire community. The unit features a bright and inviting interior with an open living and dining area that flows seamlessly to a screened patio overlooking lush, tropical greenery the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evening. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and functional workspace, while the spacious primary bedroom offers generous closet space and a tranquil outlook. Ground floor access allows for easy entry with no stairs, adding everyday convenience. Ideally located in central Delray Beach, the property is just minutes from shopping, from shopping, dining, major roadways, and the beach. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy relaxed South Florida living in a beautifully maintained community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF ORIOLE BONAIRE 6 COND UNIT 109
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424615050061090
  • Unit Number: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Monaco G Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

318 Monaco G Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156065
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Abbey Lane 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19 Abbey Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 Condo in 55+ community. Located in Fabulous Delray Beach. Two bedroom Suites. formal dining area plus eat in kitchen. Lovely laminate wood floors in the latest gray tones so popular today,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153370
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516352
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Monaco F  F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700.00

286 Monaco F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, and Has a la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530181
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Monaco F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650.00

276 Monaco F Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and updated unit with granite counter tops . Washer and dryer inside. Ready to move ASAP. At least 1 tenant must be 55+. Impact windows . Kings Point is a Gated Community and offers many ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549377
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7260 Kinghurst Drive 107, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,980.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7260 Kinghurst Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy and larger UNFURNISHED 1230sq ft 2 bed 2 bath unit is on the ground floor in sought after Huntington Lakes. Sip coffee on the screened in patio out back with a peaceful view of the lake. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109035
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Brittany L, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

564 Brittany L Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Kings Point Golf and County Club. Home has been updated, has 18 inch tile throughout and carpet in both bedrooms. Come and enjoy the active 55 + Kings Point Communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111233
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 514 Piedmont K, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

514 Piedmont K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath located in Kings Point Golf and Country Club. This Condo has been updated with white cabinets, stainless steal appliances, laminate flooring throughout, both bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149079
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Valencia H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

185 Valencia H Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ready for a new look, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo villa is located in the desirable Valencia section of Kings Point Golf & Country Club in Delray Beach. Active adult livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151155
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 602, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you appreciate a little vintage flair and love the idea of living in a prime Delray Beach location, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo might be exactly what you're looking for. From the wood paneled kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154335
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice