22168 Boca Rancho Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22168 Boca Rancho Drive D
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $334,990
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1208
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3459 / -80.2017
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Boca Rancho 2
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Exit Realty Premier Elite
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated townhouse in West Boca ready for its next owner. Enjoy peace of mind with new AC, new roof ( Mediterranean influenced townhouse / villa style with a mansard roof design) There is No assessments. This well maintained home offers assigned parking, abundant storage, and a private outdoor space perfect for BBQs and gatherings. Located in a community with a pool, 2 parks, and A rated schools nearby, and just minutes from the shopping, dining, and entertainment that West Boca has to offer. Furniture is negotiable, making this a great move in ready opportunity. HOA responsible for all exterior components of the units. Fence, Roof, landscape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: BOCA RANCHO PLAT 2 SE 1/4 OF BLOCK 16
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424730240160020
  • Style: Mediterranean, Old Spanish
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9390 61st Way D, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$379,900.00 ($213.19 / sqft )

9390 61st Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment opportunity, 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bathroom townhouse located in a residential neighborhood in Boca Raton. The home features laminated floors throughout, remodeled kitchen with smart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10509761
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9149 21st Court F, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$380,000.00 ($262.43 / sqft )

9149 21st Court F Virtual Tour More Like This

**Assumable Mortgage at 3.375% inquire for more information.** Prime Location in Desirable River Oaks South Boca Raton. Discover this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556088
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9264 Vista Del Lago  24-i, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$395,000.00 ($218.23 / sqft )

9264 Vista Del Lago 24-i Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 55 + community in Pines of Boca Lago with the unique advantage of a non mandatory Country Club and a plethora of amenities This corner, first floor townhouse offers a sense of serenity the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164882
  2. Provided by The Rausch Real Estate Top Gun Team Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9375 61st Way Sw D, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$339,900.00 ($237.03 / sqft )

9375 61st Way Sw D Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2/2. 5 townhuse in a quiet community, open concept that eads to front and back patios for entertainment with half bath downstairs for your convinience. Newer floors, a/c 2020, freshly painted fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005123
  2. Provided by America Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22240 Boca Rancho Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$367,000.00 ($303.81 / sqft )

22240 Boca Rancho Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location , price to sell, bring all offers, a 3/2 and half ,close to all major supermarkets, beaches and highways. Owner occupy, 24 hours notice, by appointment only, EZ to show, call LA . 24 ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026241
  2. Provided by Wesley Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice