6411 Lake Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6411 Lake Avenue
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $488
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6578 / -80.0622
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Hillside Park
  • Elementary School: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of West Palm Beach, this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern living and exceptional investment potential. Currently generating over $100,000 per year in proven income through Airbnb, Vrbo, and Direct, this property is ideal for investors, short term rental operators, or buyers looking for a turnkey home with strong cash flow. The home features updated bathrooms, modern finishes throughout, and a spacious layout designed for comfort and entertainment. The enclosed Florida room has been converted into a game room, creating the perfect space for guests and gatherings. Step outside to your private backyard, complete with low maintenance turf, a relaxing hot tub, and a spacious deck area perfect for entertaining or unwinding. For added peace of mind, the home is currently getting a brand new roof installed. Situated just minutes from downtown, beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property offers both a prime location and outstanding income potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Partial, Vinyl
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HILLSIDE PARK LTS 458 & 459
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434409040004580
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: SF7 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 951 Green Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$674,000.00 ($261.14 / sqft )

951 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and charming 6 Bedrooms/ 3 full bath single family home. The 6th Bedroom and 1 bath setup as efficiency is located in the back with a private entrance. Beautiful Kitchen with Granite Countert

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129686
  2. Provided by Palm Beach RE Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Garden Avenue Sfh With A, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$735,000.00 ($315.72 / sqft )

5555 Garden Avenue Sfh With A Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home ''with a rented detached duplex apartment building'' with strong cash flow, just blocks from the intracoastal waterways!!! The spacious single family home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165208
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 Rockland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$625,000.00 ($411.18 / sqft )

736 Rockland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a truly special multifamily property offering timeless character and exceptional versatility. This unique setup includes two separate residences a 4 bedroom, 2 bath main home plus a detached

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005861
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Oak Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$685,000.00 ($415.15 / sqft )

1123 Oak Street More Like This

Fantastic opportunity in one of the most desirable areas of West Palm Beach! This beautiful multifamily zoned property offers incredible flexibility for investors or owner occupants and is ideal as an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022963
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Bradley Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$674,990.00 ($347.22 / sqft )

840 Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach! Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home features a stunning modern kitchen, beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$645,000.00 ($308.32 / sqft )

5509 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home ideally located near US1 and just minutes from the beaches . This unique property also features two detached 1 bed, 1 bath guest houses each with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025187
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Francis Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$610,000.00 ($297.85 / sqft )

916 Francis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/3BA home in the heart of West Palm Beach! Featuring an open layout, kitchen island, spacious living areas, tile and laminate floors, indoor laundry, and a private fenced backyard wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026214
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice