14188 Dorado Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14188 Dorado Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2624
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4733 / -82.4916
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 24
  • Elementary School: J.D. Floyd
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Florida Cracker Properties
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LUXURY POOL LIVING ON A CORNER LOT | NO HOA | EXPANSIVE INDOOR OUTDOOR DESIGN Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, ideally positioned on a spacious corner lot in the heart of Spring Hill. Offering 2,624 square feet of living space and over 3,500 total square feet, this residence delivers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and elevated Florida living with no HOA restrictions. From the moment you enter, soaring vaulted ceilings and an open, split floor plan create a bright and inviting atmosphere designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while carpeted bedrooms provide added comfort. A formal dining room creates an ideal setting for gatherings, while the fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. The updated kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring modern finishes and seamless flow into both the living and outdoor areas. The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat, while three additional bedrooms allow flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to a fully screened in pool and outdoor kitchen designed for year round enjoyment and true indoor outdoor living. The fully fenced backyard (2023) provides privacy and space, all set on an expansive 0.36 acre corner homesite. Additional highlights include a 2018 HVAC system, a 2 car garage, and a thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes both space and functionality. Conveniently located near the Suncoast Parkway (589), this home provides easy access to Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences while maintaining a quiet residential setting. Spacious design, modern updates, and exceptional outdoor living come together in this move in ready pool home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 24 Blk 1619 Lot 32
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5240 1619 0320
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($161.31 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257513
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Conway Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$495,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

12054 Conway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258031
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258510
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($170.80 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259167
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice