7571 Hawkstone Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4909402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7571 Hawkstone Drive
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $679,999
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3494
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 349
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2583 / -82.4209
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Hawkstone
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 407-436-6109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** model now open! Welcome to the estuary, a thoughtfully designed home offering three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a versatile den, and a two car garage. This unique floor plan makes a strong first impression from the moment you arrive. Step into the foyer, where a private den sits just off the entryperfect for a home office or quiet retreat. Continuing inside, the staircase leads to the second level, while the hallway opens into an expansive open concept living area featuring the great room, dining space, and kitchen. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, boasting a large center island with seating, abundant cabinetry and counter space, and a spacious walk in pantry. Just beyond the great room, sliding glass doors open to a covered lanai, creating an effortless indoor outdoor living experience. Upstairs, the open to below layout adds to the homes light and airy feel. A generous loft sits at the top of the stairs, offering flexible space for a media room, play area, or lounge. The owners suite occupies one side of the second level, providing a private and relaxing retreat complete with a spa inspired bath featuring dual vanities, an enclosed shower and separate tub, a water closet, and a large walk in closet. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs, along with two additional bedrooms that feature their own walk in closets and share a well appointed bathroom with dual vanities and a tub. Come experience the estuarya modern home designed for the way you live today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ESTUARY
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2809.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 864.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: ACCESS MANAGEMENT / JULIA JENSEN
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 75, HAWKSTONE, PB 59 PG 78-93
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0284080075
  • Views: 229
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4889 Brigitta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$795,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

4889 Brigitta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled among mature trees, this home offers incredible potential to become your dream residence with some exterior updates and TLC. Situated on 2.3 acres in the highly desirable Fox Fire West, east o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4759 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141089
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Jim Kasmirski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Taeda Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$785,000.00 ($210.12 / sqft )

6505 Taeda Drive More Like This

A peaceful retreat with an estate feel and exceptional privacy on a half acre preserve lot in the gated Serenoa golf course community. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670297
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Joanna Benante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7725 Sandhill Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$750,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

7725 Sandhill Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! Welcome to your dream home! This stunning Magnolia designer model, quality built by the esteemed luxury builder Heritage Builders, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Nightfall Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$724,700.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

7763 Nightfall Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers a well designed floor plan with the primary bedroom, laundry room, and a dedicated study conveniently located on the first floor. A gourmet kitchen with a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681756
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10253 Canaveral Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$770,000.00 ($216.72 / sqft )

10253 Canaveral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into this stunning Sea Mist floor plan in Grand Park! Just three years new and meticulously maintained, this home is completely move in ready and loaded with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682019
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Patricia Urzedowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8452 Eagle Preserve Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$699,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

8452 Eagle Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let this one get away! * location, location, location * a rated school district * this executive family home boasts a very private setting backing to a 62 acre preserve no neighbor to the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Great Egret Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$800,000.00 ($224.34 / sqft )

7300 Great Egret Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Act now. This approximately 2,500 square foot home offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with a layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The primary suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682797
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ian McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice