9404 Loras Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9404 Loras Street
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3251 / -82.6593
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Griffin Park
  • Elementary School: Schrader
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Daniell
  • 863-440-3603
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Buyers auction, highest and best. Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. Experience the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty with this brand new manufactured home, situated on your personal lot, that you own! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a split floor plan for added privacy. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the high quality finishes and attention to detail with vinyl flooring throughout. The spacious living room seamlessly flows into the kitchen and dining area, perfect for entertaining guests. The chef inspired kitchen is equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances, shaker style cabinets, and a food pantry. The primary bedroom is spacious, features a private closet, and is located near the 2nd bathroom and near the back entrance of the home. One additional bedroom provides plenty of space for visiting guests, or an epic crafts/storage room. Enjoy the added convenience of a utility room, perfect for laundry and extra storage. The guest bathroom offers a tub, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Located in the griffin park of new port richey, fl, you'll have easy access to a variety of local amenities, including shopping centers and restaurants. This home is at a prime location with no hoa and no lot rent! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to make this brand new home yours! Schedule your viewing today and experience the best of florida living! Offers need to be submitted by may 22nd 5pm. At sellers discretion, a submisssion may be accepted at any time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Nobility
  • Builder Name: S & T SERVICES OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Living Area: 728.00
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Schrader Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GRIFFIN PARK PB 2 PGS 78 & 78A LOT 9 BLOCK 67-A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-12-009.0-067.A0-009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: R1MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9528 Xenia Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$139,990.00 ($151.50 / sqft )

9528 Xenia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just in time for the holidays! Step into a beautifully remodeled home featuring a brand new roof, brand new central A/C, and fresh updates throughout. Enjoy modern finishes, a bright open feel, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674140
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Ogalala Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$175,000.00 ($29.17 / sqft )

9244 Ogalala Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home in New Port Richey, FL, situated just one block off State Road 52 for easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382349
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Candiotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10051 Huntley Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$160,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

10051 Huntley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide on its own 0.18 acre lot no HOA and no lot rent. New flooring, fresh paint, butcher block countertops, and like new appliances. Move in ready wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885503
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12013 Bethwood Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$158,900.00 ($275.87 / sqft )

12013 Bethwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Buildable .88 Acre property with existing utilities and mobile home. Discover the perfect opportunity to build, invest, or settle in with this versatile property with one entrance gate on a dead end s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947536
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10205 Burton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$159,900.00 ($178.46 / sqft )

10205 Burton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the hustle and bustle and embrace peace and tranquility with this beautiful piece of land with a 3 bed 2 bath mobile home, perfect for those seeking a serene, nature filled lifestyle. With no H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471544
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Mayhew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9342 Labelle Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$159,900.00 ($173.05 / sqft )

9342 Labelle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the hustle and bustle and embrace peace and tranquility with this beautiful 2 bed 2 bath property, perfect for those seeking a serene, nature filled lifestyle. Open concept with a split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471546
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Mayhew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12748 Via Plaza Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$138,000.00 ($205.36 / sqft )

12748 Via Plaza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity to own three adjoining lots in the heart of New Port Richey! This property features a 672 sq ft single wide mobile home situated on a .18 acre homesite, along with the opportunity t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476979
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Gabrielle Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12540 Gurnee Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$140,000.00 ($121.53 / sqft )

12540 Gurnee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice Doublewide on Double Lot 70X110 The structure is in good shape. Situated on a paved quiet road. No neighbors on either side. Conveniently located close to shopping and SR 52 for easy access to Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498630
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12119 Terra Ceia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$160,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

12119 Terra Ceia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12119 Terra Ceia Ave, New Port Richey, FL! This updated manufactured home offers three spacious bedrooms and two modern baths, perfect for families or anyone seeking extra space. Built to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507619
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact James Wible
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice