221 Blanche Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 221 Blanche Place
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1932 / -81.0127
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Rowladers
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 221 Blanche Place, a rare offering that seamlessly blends refined comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional income producing potential. Privately nestled on a peaceful, low traffic street, this fully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence presents a true turnkey opportunity ideals as a primary home, vacation retreat, or a high performing investment property ready to generate immediate returns. From the moment you arrive, the home exudes an inviting charm, paired with modern reliability. Major system upgrades have already been completed, including a brand new roof (2025), new water heater (2025), and completely updated electrical, providing both peace of mind and long term value. Every detail has been carefully considered to ensure a seamless ownership experience. Inside, the home is tastefully appointed and fully furnished, allowing for effortless move in or rental readiness. The interior layout is both functional and welcoming, featuring spacious living areas filled with natural light, comfortable bedrooms designed for rest and relaxation, and well appointed bathrooms that balance style and practicality. The open flow between living, dining, and the kitchen creates an ideal environment for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. The true highlight of this property lies beyond the interior step into a private backyard oasis that feels worlds away from the everyday. Surrounded by lush greenery and designed for tranquility, this outdoor retreat offers the perfect setting for morning coffee, al fresco dining, or unwinding under the stars. Whether hosting guests or enjoying personal downtime, this serene space elevates the overall living space. Combining modern upgrades, effortless style, and a peaceful setting, this exceptional property delivers both lifestyle appeal and investment strength. Don't miss the opportunity to own a home where comfort, convenience, and cash flow come together beautifully.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: 40-15-33 W 25 FT OF LOT 54 & LOT 55 ROWLADERS 3RD ADD MB 4 PG 179 MB 22 PGS 36-37 INC OF HIGBEES ADD TO DAYTONA DB L PG 704 MB 12 PG 98 & OF BETHUNE GRANT MB 1 PG 56 MB 12 PG 41 PER OR 4696 PGS 0772-0773 PER OR 7082 PG 1322 PER OR 8459 PG 4480 PER OR 8472 PG 4843
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5339-64-00-0550
  • Style: Ranch, Spanish
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 943 Ridgewood Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$250,000.00

943 Ridgewood Avenue More Like This

*Property Type:** Three bedroom, two bath house/commercial property with T3 zoning **Description:** Discover a fantastic opportunity to combine your living and business needs in one convenient locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1208511
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Franklin Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$249,900.00

241 Franklin Street More Like This

Great investment opportunity in Daytona Beach Re development area. Zoned RDM 5 Handy man special! This ca be a fixer upper or tear down. Miller Leaman building is in the back and to the south side o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216038
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Maple Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$229,000.00 ($276.57 / sqft )

339 Maple Street More Like This

Live Near the Beach for About $1,500 a Month! Opportunities like this don't come along often this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is just minutes from Daytona's world famous beaches, shopping, dining, and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216700
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 562 South Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$262,500.00 ($107.19 / sqft )

562 South Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally located just minutes from the sandy beaches, popular outlet malls, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217858
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Sunland Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$274,000.00 ($110.53 / sqft )

1125 Sunland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED TO $274,000 BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL! Now Offered with a Fixed 5.5 percent Financing Option Through Our Preferred Lender Back on the Market No Issues with Inspections! Previous buyer'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219946
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Fulton Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$259,900.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

419 Fulton Street More Like This

Prime investment opportunity in the heart of Daytona! 419 Fulton St offers a rare chance to acquire a 3 unit residential multifamily property, each unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. With stron

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1734 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220739
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Caroline Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$254,000.00 ($172.44 / sqft )

324 Caroline Street More Like This

Searching for that perfect place to call home? You have just found it! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block and stucco home has a bright open layout that welcomes you the moment you s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221007
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Hillcrest Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$254,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

1144 Hillcrest Drive More Like This

Owner financing available! Welcome to this fully renovated home in one of Daytona Beach's most convenient locations. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom this home offers four bedrooms, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221048
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Valencia Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$269,900.00

820 Valencia Avenue More Like This

Why rent when its cheaper to buy! This newly built 3/bdrm, 2/bth home which was completed this year is a must see! Upon entry you'll be greeted 8'' x 48'' ceramic tile, fresh paint, designer lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221497
  2. Provided by Dynamik Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Bradenton Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$250,000.00 ($173.97 / sqft )

1120 Bradenton Road More Like This

High, dry 3 bedroom block home with large porch, WORKSHOP and DOME, inside laundry roo in a quiet, well established no outlet neighborhood, FULLY UPDATED, a rare find for the discerning buyer. Owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221797
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice