5358 Leather Saddle Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5358 Leather Saddle Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $482,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5102 / -82.482
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Cindy Rauf
  • 352-556-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Dream Home in Gated Silverthorn! Step into this stunning custom home where comfort meets luxury, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile office with built in cabinets & desk, plus elegant tray ceilings. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen boasting granite counters, ample storage, and newer matching stainless steel appliances, all set within an open concept family and dining living space. The split bedroom layout is ideal for ultimate privacy. Retreat to the primary suite, a spa like sanctuary with dual sinks, a walk in shower, a soaking jacuzzi tub, and soaring cathedral ceilings. Step outside through your 3 panel french doors to your private lanai oasis, accessible through four entrances, complete with a solar heated pool and propane heated spa, a full outdoor kitchen, shower, and a cozy propane fire pit, all surrounded by professional landscaping & exterior lighting! With premium upgrades like plantation shutters throughout, crown molding, french double paned doors, newer water heater, pool pump, newer air handler, and freshly painted, plus a seamless indoor outdoor flow enhanced by a surround sound system, this home offers an open, inviting floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. Life in Silverthorn means access to world class amenities: a guarded gate, resort style olympic pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a playground, clubhouse, jogging paths, basketball court, workout center, and even a restaurant and golf course. PLUS YOUR HOA FEE COVERS YOUR BUSINESS CABLE & INTERNET! This is more than a homeit's a lifestyle. You want Florida living at it's best, don't miss your chance to live here and enjoy all that this home has to offer! All located within 5 miles to shopping & schools and within an hour to some of the most beautiful beaches in Florida. Easy access to major cities via the SunCoast Parkway, S.R. 50, US 41 & US 19.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Palmwood
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2448.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Residential
  • Association Phone: 352-848-0020
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SILVERTHORN PH 2B LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R02-223-18-3495-0000-0690
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258510
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Silas Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$549,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

419 Silas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in the heart of Spring Hill, where modern updates meet everyday comfort. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688684
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4165 Copper Hill Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,900.00 ($104.34 / sqft )

4165 Copper Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAYS, It's time to celebrate and ring in the new year. Welcome home! This beautiful property boasts a stunning partial sunset view, giving you the perfect backdrop for a tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880921
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Glen Haven Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($132.90 / sqft )

12390 Glen Haven Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on .50 acres, this home boasts 2,585 sq ft of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a swimming pool and a desirable three way split floor plan. Enter through double d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883919
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice