10617 Denton Avenue, Hudson, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10617 Denton Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3901 / -82.6391
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Hudson
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Indian Oaks Hills
  • Elementary School: Hudson Primary Academy (K
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Manufactured home built in 2024 on 1.35 acres with an inground pool! Enjoy the perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on a spacious 1.35 acre lot. Step inside to an open concept floor plan featuring abundant natural light from windows throughout and stylish laminate flooring for easy maintenance and a seamless flow. The spacious living room opens to a well appointed kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of room for gathering and entertaining. The private primary suite offers a generously sized bedroom, walk in closet, and an ensuite bath with a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned with a conveniently located second bathroom between them, providing comfort and privacy for family or guests. The laundry room, located just off the kitchen, includes a brand new washer and dryer for added convenience. Step outside and enjoy the inground pool with patio area, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. Situated on the property is an additional commercial/residential building, offering endless possibilities for a home business, workshop, studio, guest space, or additional storage. With plenty of outdoor space to create your dream lifestyle, this move in ready property combines versatility and functionality with peaceful acreage living. A short drive away is SunWest Park, a 70 acre waterfront park offering zip lining, wakeboarding, a beach area, picnic areas, and outdoor recreation. Hudson Beach Park is also nearby, providing additional opportunities to enjoy Floridas beautiful Gulf Coast lifestyle. Restaurants, shopping, and medical facilities are conveniently located nearby, offering everyday convenience while still enjoying the privacy and space of acreage living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: SecondResidence
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, OutsideCityLimits
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: INDIAN OAKS HILLS UNREC PLAT TRACT 37 DESC AS THE NORTH 189.69 FT OF THE SOUTH 222.69 FT OF WEST 1/2 OF EAST 1/2 WEST 1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SEC 18 & SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT FOR INGRESS-EGRESS OVER THE EAST 30 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-17-0010-00000-0370
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Sunset Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18923 Rolling Oak Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,000.00 ($90.00 / sqft )

18923 Rolling Oak Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Lender Approved Short Sale Investment Opportunity! Welcome to 18923 Rolling Oaks Dr, located in the peaceful community of Hudson, FL. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath home features over 3100 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663788
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16206 Sea Pines Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,500.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

16206 Sea Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to 16206 Sea Pines Dr., Hudson, FL a beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an expansive and fenced 0.62 acre lot. Offering 2,348 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957438
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Travis Redder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 Plumosa Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$400,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

13820 Plumosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Direct Gulf Access Waterfront Home with Elevator Endless Potential Opportunities like this dont come along oftenenjoy direct Gulf access with no fixed bridges from this 2 bedroom, 3 bath stil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873749
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact GREG Klesius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Landmark Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

10221 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated home, offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878000
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Haris Latic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12709 Castleberry Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$369,900.00 ($123.96 / sqft )

12709 Castleberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderfully updated and renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features an open floor plan, a split bedroom layout, a modern updated kitchen, and great wood laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884700
  2. Provided by STROMER GROUP INC
  3. Contact Rameena Stromer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13936 Emerald Fields Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$325,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

13936 Emerald Fields Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Selling 3 Bed/ 2.5 Bath and 2 Car Garage, Fully applianced kitchen Special Incentives Available for a Limited Time! Welcome to Emerald Fields in Hudson, FL where coastal charm meets vibrant, main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910683
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13718 Homeridge Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$373,818.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

13718 Homeridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The thoughtfully designed Shoreline Model offers the perfect balance of style and functionality, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two car garage. This home comes loaded w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911029
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Amber Deforest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice