14002 Avenue Of The Groves, Winter Garden, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14002 Avenue Of The Groves
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1901
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4625 / -81.5985
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Winter Garden
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Signature Lks Pcl 01d Ph 01
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Independence one of Winter Gardens most sought after communities in the heart of Horizon West. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers over 1,270 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout, private courtyard, and rear entry 2 car garage. Inside, youll find an open concept main level designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with spacious living and dining areas flowing seamlessly into the kitchen. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature private en suite bathrooms, creating an ideal setup for guests, roommates, or a flexible work from home lifestyle. Enjoy outdoor living in the private courtyard space between the home and garage perfect for relaxing, grilling, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Located in the highly desirable Independence community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, tennis courts, basketball courts, playgrounds, dog parks, walking trails, clubhouse access, and private lake access to Lake Hancock. The HOA also includes exterior maintenance, landscaping, cable, and high speed internet for added convenience. Ideally situated just minutes from Hamlin Town Center, Walt Disney World, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and low maintenance living in one of Central Floridas fastest growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1271.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AlleyAccess, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, GarageFacesRear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: HumidityControl, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.14
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Legal Description: SIGNATURE LAKES PARCEL 1D PHASE 1 65/133 LOT 869
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-23-27-8128-08-690
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: ParkGreenbelt
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$345,000.00 ($223.45 / sqft )

1532 Scarlet Oak Loop 70b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful primary residence or rental investment opportunity! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the central and peaceful Tucker Oaks community offers the perfect blend of comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143993
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15140 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$410,000.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

15140 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with a sought after south facing exposure, filling the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149180
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13158 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($197.90 / sqft )

13158 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to The Ibis Model at Waterleigh! This beautiful, spacious town home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths Has all the space of a single family home, but with a carefree living. The kitchen is equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$404,000.00 ($157.75 / sqft )

15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive price reduction!! Sellers are highly motivated and offering $4,000 towards the buyers closing costs for a full price offer!! Look no further, this meticulously maintained townhouse checks all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363767
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$375,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

2100 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to a space that feels open, comfortable, and perfectly placed for everyday life. This corner unit townhome in the desirable Longleaf at Oakland community offers added privacy, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374216
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact stiliany Collado LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$399,900.00 ($148.06 / sqft )

11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in the heart of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and location. Designed with an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380981
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15182 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$389,900.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

15182 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 15183 Sunrise Grove Court, a beautiful townhome located in the highly sought after Hickory Hammock community in Winter Garden, Florida, where comfort, lifestyle, and an excellent location c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382211
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Natsue Siqueira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$364,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2117 Gopher Tortoise Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the projects, this 2020 built home is ready for you! This open concept layout creates a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining. The kitchen, where matching marble countertops and ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385739
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15098 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$365,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

15098 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to osprey ranch, where modern design, low maintenance living and an unbeatable winter garden location come together in this like new ~ 2024 built townhome that feels fresh, stylish and complet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386823
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice