3407 Chroma Street, Orlando, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3407 Chroma Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $422,990
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3539 / -81.3165
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Nona West Twnhms
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Nona West presents the Vale. This is the Floor plan new home dreams are made of! This all concrete block construction, spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with a powder room, and a spacious family room overlooking a covered rear lanai. Entertaining is a breeze, as this popular townhome features a spacious kitchen island, breakfast nook/dining area and a spacious walk in pantry and with upgraded sleek stainless steel appliances, making cooking a breeze. As you head up to the second floor you are greeted with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom one includes an ensuite with double bowl vanity and spacious shower space. Like all homes in Nona West, the Vale includes Smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. Your new townhome will always have fantastic curb appeal while allowing you time to do the activities your family. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vale
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1758.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: NONA WEST TOWNHOMES 117/71 LOT 172
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-6062-01-720
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 Crape Jasmine Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

2037 Crape Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity in a prime Orlando location just minutes from Orlando International Airport and Lake Nona Town Center. Charming townhome in a small, well maintained community with low HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144335
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Amis Quijada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5222 Tyson Ranch Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$462,990.00 ($248.65 / sqft )

5222 Tyson Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Equipped! Don't buy an empty house when you can have the Santa Maria Model, the largest at Tyson Ranch with over $18,000 in upgrades already installed. At 1,846 sq ft, this house is move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145156
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Irene Serrada Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15234 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$390,000.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

15234 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living in Wyndham Lakes Estates Harrington Pointe Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable Harrington Pointe subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146441
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3348 Rodrick Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,000.00 ($156.78 / sqft )

3348 Rodrick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse situated in an excellent community. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Spacious open concept layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148511
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Bejerano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15061 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Arbors at Meadow Woods community in Orlando. This well maintained home features an open floor plan, spacious living areas, modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149416
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ivez Zubillaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

15493 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

? Welcome to Willow Arbor! ? Discover this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2,291 sq. ft. of heated living space in the heart of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334902
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Helen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14796 Outfitter Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,900.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

14796 Outfitter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder sold out of san miguel model!! Don't miss this opportunity to own most popular model!! Move in ready!! Private spacious screened lanai!! Stunning townhome located in the highly sought after la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339013
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Deb Obert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice