548 Osceola Avenue, Orlando, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406873 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 548 Osceola Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2677
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5355 / -81.3715
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Cherokee Place Condo Ph 01
  • Building: Cherokee Place Condo Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled among the brick lined streets of the highly sought after Lake Cherokee Historic District, this stunning corner unit townhome offers a rare opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in one of Downtown Orlandos most charming and established neighborhoods. Tucked inside the exclusive community of Cherokee Place, the setting feels almost hidden with lush Florida landscaping, mature trees, and a park like atmosphere just moments from the energy of downtown. This home has been renovated from top to bottom and every finish was carefully selected with a timeless, cohesive design in mind. Light oak cabinetry, warm brass hardware, stained wood trim and shelving, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and hardwood staircases throughout. As you arrive a private courtyard is tucked behind a gate and brick walls. The first floor entrance offers access to the two car garage and stairs leading to the main level and living areas. The fully renovated kitchen offers Quartz countertops, LG stainless steel appliances, and a functional design open to the living area with room for bar seating. The living areas are warm and inviting with a classic brick wood burning fireplace and multiple sets of wood French doors that create seamless indoor outdoor living. Step outside to enjoy a morning coffee on the screen enclosed patio overlooking the resort style pool and community grounds below. An additional living area and dining room wrap around the unit with soaring ceilings and windows providing plenty of natural light. Two sets of French doors lead to a private open air deck perfect for dining alfresco. A private staircase provides easy access to the sidewalk leading straight to Lake Cherokee. One of the homes most unique features is the flexible third bedroom or office located on the main living level. Complete with double doors, a closet, and access to the deck through two sets of French doors. The space offers incredible versatility for guests, working from home, or a private retreat with a full bath directly across the hall. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with its own private screened balcony tucked among the trees. A luxurious renovated bathroom features a frameless glass shower with modern tile, dual sinks and quartz countertops, and walk in closet. The third bedroom with en suite bath and conveniently located built in laundry complete the upper level. Cherokee Place offers the true low maintenance lifestyle condo living provides. You will enjoy private outdoor living spaces in a setting that few other units in the community can offer. Opportunities like this rarely come available to own a 3/3 with character in a premium location with outdoor living all within minutes of the very best of downtown living. Enjoy nights at the Dr. Phillips Performing Arts Center, Sunday farmers markets at Lake Eola, or dine and shop in one of the many city Main Street Districts just minutes away. Minutes to Orlando Health and located in the highly sought after Blankner/Boone school district. Do not wait, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, FrenchPatioDoors, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2072.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, PrivateRoad, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1293.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: CHEROKEE PLACE CONDO CB 7/101 BLDG 3 UNIT 35
  • Levels: ThreeOrMore
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-1293-03-035
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Pool, TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T/HP/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 502, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$612,900.00 ($305.08 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Downtown Orlando with one of the best values in the area. Located just three blocks from Lake Eola and within walking distance to Thornton Park, Dr. Ph

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338952
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Justin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 709, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury high rise living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Discover the ultimate urban lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condominium at Star Tower Orlando, one of downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349202
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Audra Wilks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 1612, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$670,000.00 ($521.40 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 1612 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Distinguished Condo speaks for itself! No expense was spared on the new finishes. Unit 1612 at The VUE at Lake Eola is a 1,285 square foot Luxury Corner unit on the 16th floor, featuring 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6379084
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Sean Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 S Osceola Ave  601, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$665,000.00 ($332.50 / sqft )

260 S Osceola Ave 601 More Like This

Luxury Corner Unit in Downtown Orlandos Premier High Rise Building ~ Experience unparalleled urban living in the exclusive residences at Star Tower, a boutique high rise building with just 100 units,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384627
  2. Provided by INFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tamara Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 401, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$740,000.00 ($392.78 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 401 at The Jackson Condominium, a fully furnished boutique residence in the heart of Orlando. This corner unit offers a turnkey luxury lifestyle with designer selected furnishings, ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384970
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Jackson Street 301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$715,000.00 ($379.51 / sqft )

525 Jackson Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 301 at The Jackson Condominium, a fully furnished boutique residence in the heart of Orlando. This corner unit offers a turnkey luxury lifestyle with designer selected furnishings, ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385001
  2. Provided by PRIME PROPERTIES INT'L LLC
  3. Contact Nabeel Ansari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Eola Drive 609, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$650,000.00 ($319.41 / sqft )

100 Eola Drive 609 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning condo, where luxury meets convenience! This corner unit offers the perfect blend of modern living with downtown lifestyle. As you enter the condo, you're immediately struck b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389895
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Amy Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Eola Drive 605, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$675,000.00 ($336.66 / sqft )

100 Eola Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Sanctuary and to this well maintained, elegant condo full of natural light. A centrally located unique residential community in downtown offers luxury living, security & convenience. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399503
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Tae Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Jackson Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$594,900.00 ($350.77 / sqft )

460 Jackson Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive living right in the middle of Downtown Orlando. PRIVATE GARAGE This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath is a rare find, completely renovated: new paint, NEW ac, totally new kitchen; cabinets, stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910697
  2. Provided by KIMBRIDGE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Butts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Osceola Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$649,900.00 ($242.77 / sqft )

548 Osceola Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled among the brick lined streets of the highly sought after Lake Cherokee Historic District, this stunning corner unit townhome offers a rare oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406873
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Kathryn Stelljes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice