12002 Pond Way, Tampa, FL 33635
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12002 Pond Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2348
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0293 / -82.6176
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33635
  • Subdivision: Countryway Prcl B Tr 4
  • Elementary School: Lowry
  • Middle School: Farnell
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Countryway pool home! Assumable 2. 9% mortgage! Single story home features 3 bedrooms plus den/office, 2 baths, living room, dining room and is located on oversized corner fenced lot. Significant upgrades include renovated bathrooms, roof 2026, impact windows and doors 2023, hvac 2020, exterior rhinoshield paint with transferrable warranty 2025, tesla charger, solar panels. Newly resurfaced pool, pool deck and brand new pump. Neighborhood amenities include tennis courts, park, playground, baseball/soccer fields, volleyball, basketball courts, dog park and executive style golf course. Low hoa and no cdd fee. Countryway is conveniently located to both the tampa and clearwater/st. Pete airports, beaches, schools, shopping and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1588.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GolfCourse, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 378.15
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, SolidSurfaceCounters
  • Legal Description: COUNTRYWAY PARCEL B TRACT 4 LOT 25 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33635 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-28-17-06W-000001-00025.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8821 River Road, TAMPA, FL 33635
$599,000.00 ($167.83 / sqft )

8821 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location: offering quick access to Tampa International Airport, downtown Tampa, and the Gulf Coasts renowned beaches, this home is nestled in a quiet, well kept neighborhood with s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411953
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 Flowing Brook Court, TAMPA, FL 33635
$535,000.00 ($65.55 / sqft )

8601 Flowing Brook Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Westchase/Countryway area, offering an open and bright layout, comfortable living spaces, and a peaceful cul de sac location. Enjoy close access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Bridd Bone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12542 Candleberry Circle, TAMPA, FL 33635
$580,000.00 ($204.37 / sqft )

12542 Candleberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! The season of giving has arrived! Seller will provide a $5000 credit at closing if property goes under contract before 12/15! This georgous totally renovated spacious open floorplan with five bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440730
  2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
  3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8524 Tidal Bay Lane, TAMPA, FL 33635
$575,000.00 ($161.88 / sqft )

8524 Tidal Bay Lane More Like This

If youve been searching for a beautifully updated, move in ready home in a peaceful, sidewalk lined neighborhood known for its welcoming, family friendly atmosphere, festive holidays and top rated sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456450
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jay Umboh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11235 Clayridge Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$600,000.00 ($212.09 / sqft )

11235 Clayridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Countryway Golf Club Community! Amenities for this beautiful pool home include the golf course, tennis and basketball courts as well as a baseball field and park for both children and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467765
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Danielle Aidman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12402 Rustic View Court, TAMPA, FL 33635
$640,000.00 ($191.39 / sqft )

12402 Rustic View Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price Reduced Westchase Pool Home with Smart Upgrades & Solar Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and Florida outdoor living in this beautifully updated home located in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469524
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Candleberry Circle, TAMPA, FL 33635
$544,900.00 ($198.07 / sqft )

12507 Candleberry Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$5,000 SELLER CREDIT OFFERED TOWARD CLOSING COSTS OR A RATE BUY DOWN! Welcome to Haven Estates, a private and cozy community nestled in a quiet enclave near the highly desirable Westchase area of Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472448
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11604 Quiet Forest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$635,900.00 ($194.94 / sqft )

11604 Quiet Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this turn key and well thought out 4 bedroom, plus spacious loft and office, 3 full bathroom pool home located in the desirable Champions Forest community. The home backs up to private cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494495
  2. Provided by DELTA REALTY INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Dean Andreson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11325 Glenmont Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$549,900.00 ($202.92 / sqft )

11325 Glenmont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home overlooking Countryway Golf Course where everyday living feels like a retreat. This beautifully update 4 bedroom 3 bath home offers breathtaking golf course views from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502029
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Clarisa Gloger, Mrs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice