7461 Country Club Drive N 203, Sarasota, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1202
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4077 / -82.4964
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: No 1 Palm Aire Desoto Lakes Cc
  • Building: No 1 Palm Aire Desoto Lakes Cc Apt Condo
  • Elementary School: Kinnan
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey furnished and income producing! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire DeSoto Lakes community offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring updated impact windows for peace of mind and energy efficiency, this light and bright residence is ideal for full time living, seasonal enjoyment, or as an investment property. The open concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to a private lanai, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary suite includes an en suite bathroom and generous closet space. This condo also comes with a storage unit with ample space. Enjoy access to resort style amenities, including pools, walking paths, and nearby golf courses. Conveniently located close to University Town Center, restaurants, shopping, and I 75. A rare opportunity to own a move in ready condo in a desirable location with strong rental potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1090.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OutsideCityLimits, OnGolfCourse, BuyerApprovalRequired
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, Elevator, LivingDiningRoom, SolidSurfaceCounters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 NO. 1 PALM-AIRE AT DESOTO LAKES COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDOMINIUM PI#19206.0014/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1920600143
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: GolfCourse, Pond, Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RMF6/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7266 Eleanor Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$249,900.00 ($185.39 / sqft )

7266 Eleanor Circle 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location Location Location!! HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT (X2)!! Welcome Home to Pinehurst Village II Step into a place where comfort, warmth, and thoughtful design come together to create a truly spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141781
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darryl Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6120 Country Club Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$257,900.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

6120 Country Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Move In... Fully furnished spacious 2bedroom 2 Bath condo with 1400 Sqft of Living space overlooking Palm Aire Country Club Golf Course. This fully updated unit offers New Kitchen with High quali

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hoskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5767 Avista Drive 5767, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$265,000.00 ($198.95 / sqft )

5767 Avista Drive 5767 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED...Tastefully TURN KEY FURNISHED First Floor 2BR/2BA Avista Condo located Directly on Golf Course in Palm Aire Country Club!!! Updated Kitchen; Open Concept Living & Dining Area equipped w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663787
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Hampton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Timber Lake Drive C10, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$225,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

6221 Timber Lake Drive C10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Paradise! Enjoy peaceful golf course views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Woodland Green Estates at Palm Aire Golf & Country Club. This second floor (single level) h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665807
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Avista Drive 5755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$268,800.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

5755 Avista Drive 5755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Avista Drive, a stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium nestled in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of Sarasota. This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671638
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephane Lherisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,000.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, GROUND FLOOR, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO STAIRS, featuring a brand new, gorgeous kitchen in the highly sought after, pet friendly, gated community of Parkridge. Enjoy eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671680
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Avista Drive 5634, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,900.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

5633 Avista Drive 5634 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring Offers! Enter through the freshly painted front door of this 2BR/2BA villa with 1,248 sq. ft. of well designed space thats ready for your personal touch. The layout opens with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Palm Aire Lane 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$250,000.00 ($197.47 / sqft )

7860 Palm Aire Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo has been completely renovated. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled within the desirable palm aire community. This thoughtfully refreshed residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676737
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 237, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$245,500.00 ($229.44 / sqft )

7193 Country Club Drive N 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see property ~ experience 180 degree gorgeous golf course and lake views.....Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community, a Golf Community, with o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680028
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5651 Gardens Drive 5651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$243,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

5651 Gardens Drive 5651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this value priced opportunity in The Gardens at Palm Aire Country Club. Move in ready 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo with 1,080 sq ft featuring new flooring, popcorn ceilings removed, remodeled kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 105425 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681138
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Giselle Lyman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice