1512 37th Street, Ocala, FL 34479
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1512 37th Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1514
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2255 / -82.1176
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34479
  • Subdivision: No Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Oakcrest
  • Middle School: Howard
  • High School: Vanguard
  • Provided by: BB RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Not interested in new construction, but want the peace of mind of like new systems? Welcome to 1512 NE 37th St, where nearly every major component of the home has already been updated for you. Major improvements completed in 2021 include the roof, HVAC, water heater, vinyl siding, septic tank and drain field, windows with marble sills, interior and exterior doors, plumbing, and electrical updates. The well was also replaced in 2020. Inside, the kitchen and bathroom have been fully remodeled, and gorgeous cherry hardwood floors run throughout both the main home and finished outbuilding. Thoughtfully designed to maximize every inch, this home feels cozy, functional, and surprisingly spacious. The versatile flex space is large enough to accommodate a king sized bed for guests, office space, or hobbies. The kitchen offers comfortable prep and cooking space, and the movable island conveys for added flexibility. Washer and dryer also convey, making this truly move in ready. Step outside to enjoy the expansive yard complete with a spa, covered patio, extended driveway, and covered grilling area (grill does not convey). Electrical outlets were also added to the patio for convenience and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FirePit, Garden, PrivateYard, Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Sheds
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle School: Howard Middle School
  • School Elementary: Oakcrest Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityAvailable, ElectricityConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 14 RGE 22 PARCEL 1 BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS: COM AT THE NE COR OF W 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SEC 33 TH S 350.2 FT TH W 150 FT TO THE POB TH S 135 FT TH W 75 FT TH N 135 FT TH E 75 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34479 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15662-000-00
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 44th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$249,900.00 ($148.22 / sqft )

810 44th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this Well maintained 3/2 home with 1518 square feet under air in North Ocala with numerous updates and flexible living spaces. Features include updated tile plank flooring, remodeled k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713003
  2. Provided by OMEGAALPHA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Stacy Dwyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3217 14th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$239,900.00 ($132.98 / sqft )

3217 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready 3/2 with all new kitchen appliances, newly painted inside and out, double pane windows less then 5 years old, 2017 roof, wooden fence in the back for your privacy. Master bath was updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713021
  2. Provided by MAJESTIC OAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Marco Mariti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 3rd Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$230,900.00 ($111.65 / sqft )

4325 3rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Ocala home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Located on a quiet street in Bordering Oaks, this updated home features a spacious layout ideal for both ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718181
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Filkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 54th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$220,000.00 ($124.72 / sqft )

2125 54th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the desirable NE side of town. This home offers peace of mind with a durable metal roof, newer HVAC and water hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718316
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 24th Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$219,900.00 ($135.16 / sqft )

3800 24th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year Home Warranty included! Move in ready and filled with meaningful updates, this well maintained home offers 1,235 square feet of comfortable living space on a desirable corner lot. Major improv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718660
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 52nd Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$255,878.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

2004 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a wonderful NE family neighborhood. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style with spacious living areas, tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720430
  2. Provided by SYNERGY REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cherie Breitenbecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4279 32nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34479
$235,500.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

4279 32nd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! Dont miss this beautifully updated home packed with upgrades and ready for its new owners. Major updates include a newer roof (2018), A/C (2019), and gas water heater (2023) for added pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720791
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Tiffany Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4216 32nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34479
$234,900.00 ($105.95 / sqft )

4216 32nd Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home built by A.L. Milton, perfectly situated on a private homesite in the quiet and conveniently located community of Countryside Estates. Offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722456
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3345 43rd Place, OCALA, FL 34479
$235,000.00 ($114.36 / sqft )

3345 43rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home featuring a 1 car garage and a bright, open layout. Enjoy new laminate flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. Vaulted ceilings, and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722741
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brackett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3125 44th Place, OCALA, FL 34479
$199,900.00 ($98.96 / sqft )

3125 44th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in NE Ocala offering space, comfort, and key upgrades buyers are looking for. Featuring a new roof (2019), this move in ready property combines peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723661
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice