207 Desota Court, The Villages, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 207 Desota Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2655
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9204 / -81.9471
  • County: LAKE
  • City: The Villages
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No Bond and Size and location matters. Everything about this home is NEW as of 2026. What was wrong is now fixed. Livable and Usable Space to move around in. Home Features: New Roof, HVAC, Water Heater, New Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer & Dryer, (All Whirlpool), LVP Flooring, 5.25" Baseboard, Granite Countertops, Sinks, Plumbing, Wiring, 42" Shaker Cabinets with Pull Outs and Soft Close, Tile Showers with Glass Shower Doors, Toilets, Paint, Remote Control Ceiling Fans/LED Lights, 3k, 4k, 5k lighting in kitchen, living room, hallways, family room, Outlets, Switches, Gutters, Garage Door Opener and Lighting within garage, Brush Nickel Door Knobs, Hinges, and even the Irrigation System. Attention to Everything. Want a home with no worries? This is it. This home was updated and upgraded to sell quickly. There is no HOA and there is a mandatory $204 a month amenity fee giving you access to all amenities including championship and executive golf courses, recreation centers, and the unmatched lifestyle that makes The Villages so sought after. Schedule your private showing todayor request a FaceTime tour if youre not localand experience firsthand everything this exceptional home has to provide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1889.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flat, Level, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 19 LOT 5896 PB 33 PGS 5-7 ORB 3905 PG 1192 ORB 3950 PG 197
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0030-000-58960
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39640 Harbor Hills Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$497,500.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

39640 Harbor Hills Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT on This beautifully updated home in the desirable Harbor Hills Golf and Country Club gated community sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers exceptional style and comfort. Boastin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3891 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101864
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39023 Griffin Landing, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

39023 Griffin Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! New Price! Experience refined living in this exquisitely updated residence, perfectly positioned on over half an acre in the desirable, guard gated Harbor Hills community. A circular paver dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104651
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marge Hooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$439,900.00 ($154.03 / sqft )

423 Skyfield Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome into a space that feels both refreshing and familiar modern in its design, yet grounded in the way people actually live. Right off the entryway, a private junior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105211
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$455,000.00 ($14.65 / sqft )

367 Hammocks Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see, never lived in property great location you are literally in the middle of everything in the area a short drive gets you the either of the two main town centers on the north end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 31054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38701 Oak Place Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$539,000.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

38701 Oak Place Court Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME on a PREMIUM ACRE LOT in Guard Gated Harbor Hills! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den/office, ideally located within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108689
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Nay Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39125 Tacoma Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$499,000.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

39125 Tacoma Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the sought after gated community of Harbor Hills. Situated on approximately acre, this property features a circular driveway and charming columned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109495
  2. Provided by ORISON PROPERTIES INC.
  3. Contact Stephanie Frederick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Greens Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$479,900.00 ($165.03 / sqft )

5204 Greens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home situated on a private half acre lot backing to serene woods and the golf coursewith no homes on either side for exceptional privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110432
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Skyfield Court, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$419,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

446 Skyfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110500
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37237 Grays Airport Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$525,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

37237 Grays Airport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming pool home on over half an acre! No HOA. Open spaces and relaxing places. This home delivers on every level. With 4 Bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms this home is perfect for the family, multi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111836
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Vu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Buckeye Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$414,990.00 ($127.93 / sqft )

926 Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Striking design and thoughtful space define The Huntington, a beautifully crafted single story home that maximizes every square foot for exceptional everyday living. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367939
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice