508 El Centro Boulevard A, Panama City, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 508 El Centro Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2243 / -85.8885
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: El Centro Beach
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walk to Beach Access 65! no HOA and short term rentals allowed! Just 0.2 miles from Beach Access 65 and minutes from Pier Park, Frank Brown Park, Harley Davidson, Shopping galore, restaurants and grocery; this 2BR/1.5BA townhouse is a turnkey investment, second home, or primary residence in one of PCB's most vacation rental friendly neighborhoods. Major updates from 2022 2024 include a new A/C, hot water heater, range, dishwasher, washer/dryer, all new slider doors in the living room, master, and guest bedrooms, and fresh paint throughout inside and out, walk in shower w/seat, master vanity & toilet, microwave, garbage disposal, living and bedroom draperies, new garden shed, printer, Venetian blinds at front & back porches, impact kitchen and foyer windows and an enclosed back porch w/storm door & windows! Outside, enjoy a fully redone yard, new wooden deck and walkway, and a freshly repaired and painted privacy fence enclosing the back courtyard. Everything you see in INCLUDED with the exception of the blue bench, stand, palm tree on master balcony, dining room table set, coffee table, flip desk on master bedroom balcony, and owners personal belongings! The layout delivers two enclosed balconies, a covered front porch, a fully enclosed back patio, wood cabinet kitchen, and a laundry room. Bonus: portable generator, Blink camera system, and doorbell all convey. Rinse off at the outdoor shower and you're home beach life made easy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, OutdoorShower, Porch
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: EL CENTRO BEACH (12.1) 29B3 BEG AT SLY MOST COR LOT 12 BLK 14 TH NELY 22.50' NWLY 114.75' SWLY 22.50' SELY 114.6' TO POB AKA UNIT A ORB 4722 P 991
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33458-040-000
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 128 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

128 Vestavia Street More Like This

3 2 in Panama City Beach, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788451
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9382 Daydream Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$382,931.00 ($291.20 / sqft )

9382 Daydream Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Thoughfully appointed camellia floor plan offering flexibility and function. Screened porch to enjoy the outside in comfort. Well designed with 8' doors, laminate floors and quartz countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GOLD
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Heather Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$312,500.00 ($225.80 / sqft )

137 Heather Drive More Like This

This solid 3 bedroom home, which includes a small bonus room, and 2 full bathrooms, is situated on a spacious 75x120 lot in a wonderful neighborhood. This home offers a newly painted interior, beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776988
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 Weekend Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8660 Weekend Drive Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers!! Rental available!! New tiled flooring throughout installed june 2025!!! This camellia cottage is move in ready! Come join the fun at minto's 55 and better community located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775938
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9254 Cool Breeze Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

9254 Cool Breeze Drive More Like This

Back on market with no seller's fault. Very motivated seller! Additionally offering $5,000 towards closing costs or buy down rate. A Must See! Brand New Gorgeous Camellia model cottage, (never lived

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770061
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Pinetree Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($235.69 / sqft )

508 Pinetree Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Beach! Here is your opportunity to have your place at the beach with the potential to develop and profit from your investment. 508 Pinetree Drive is located in the quiet sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774206
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8532 Dreams Float Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($303.42 / sqft )

8532 Dreams Float Court Adult Community More Like This

Highly motivated seller! Ready to negotiate! Seller will consider a carpet replacement incentive (carpet in bedrooms). Carefree Coastal Living in Latitude Margaritaville Watersound! Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Pearl Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$399,000.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

119 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Discover an unparalleled RARE opportunity! Nestled on a generous 0.562 acres this unique property caters to both visionary builders and those dreaming of a vast, private homestead. The 1,836 sq ft ori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777694
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Caladium Circle A, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$325,000.00 ($298.71 / sqft )

628 Caladium Circle A More Like This

Embrace the perfect blend of comfort and investment potential with this charming two bedroom townhome, just a short walk from the pristine beaches of Panama City Beach. Whether you're seeking a lucrat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779093
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Vestavia Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

110 Vestavia Street More Like This

Welcome to 110 N Vestavia Street, a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located on the highly sought after West End of Panama City Beach. Known for its quieter atmosphere, wider beaches, and relaxed coast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782783
  2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice