2733 Mint Drive, Orlando, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394124 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2733 Mint Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $387,500
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2163
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3878 / -81.4201
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Pepper Mill Sec 08
  • Elementary School: John Young Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: ELEGANT REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Water Heater Age: 1 year; HVAC Age: 5 years*** Welcome to 2733 Mint Drive, perfectly positioned on a generous lot. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a bright and modern aesthetic that is truly move in ready. From the crisp neutral exterior to the freshly manicured lawn and mature shade trees, every inch of this property says "welcome home". Step inside and the home rises to meet that first impression with a sprawling layout that flows seamlessly from the sun drenched foyer into a massive living room (17'6" x 13'0"). The floor plan is designed for real life functionality, featuring both a formal living area and a separate, cozy family room for relaxing. The kitchen serves as the social heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, a dedicated food pantry, and ample cabinetry for all your storage needs. The split floor plan ensures maximum privacy, placing the primary suitecomplete with dual closets and an en suite bathon its own wing, while the guest bedrooms occupy the opposite side of the home. The backyard is a true sanctuary for the Florida lifestyle. A private patio area overlooks a sprawling, fully fenced yard featuring mature fruit trees like mango and lemon. Whether you are hosting weekend BBQs on the patio or enjoying the shade of the mature oak canopy, this outdoor space offers endless possibilities. The home also includes a spacious 2 car attached garage (484 sq. ft.), providing plenty of room for vehicles and projects. The location puts you exactly where you want to be. You are just moments away from the premier shopping and dining at The Florida Mall and The Loop, with rapid access to the Orlando International Airport for effortless travel. For weekend fun, you are only 15 minutes from world famous theme parks and the attractions at Dezerland Park. This property perfectly balances a quiet residential feel with the best of Orlandos urban conveniences just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, RainGutters
  • Fencing: ChainLink
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1664.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 30.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, StoneCounters, Skylights
  • Legal Description: PEPPER MILL SECTION EIGHT 21/24 LOT 815
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-29-6853-08-150
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12131 Agana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$420,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

12131 Agana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfortable, stylish, and secure living. This beautiful property offers a bright open concept layout that flows perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Franqmary Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Paprika Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$389,999.00 ($155.75 / sqft )

2121 Paprika Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA in Gingermill a rare opportunity in Orlandos sought after 32837 zip code. Welcome to 2121 Paprika Dr, a well maintained home offering a functional layout with bright, open living spaces, a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143385
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Gabe Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11555 Blackmoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$440,000.00 ($139.20 / sqft )

11555 Blackmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this 4 bedroom/ 3 bathroom home located in the community of Southchase. A large front porch will welcome you to this home. Featuring an open and split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice