232 White Sandy Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 775355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 White Sandy Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 324
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.182 / -85.8102
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Gulf Highlands
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Full Heart Rentals
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Gulf Highlands! This beautifully fully furnished 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in the Gulf Highlands Beach Resort offers 1,188 sq ft of turnkey coastal living. Located in a gated community less than .5 a mile from the beach! Enjoy resort style amenities like 11 pools (including a beachfront pool), tennis and pickleball courts, an 18 hole mini golf course, a private beach access, and a beachfront clubhouse. The home features an open concept layout, full kitchen, upstairs bedroom suites, and in unit laundry. Ideal for full time living, a vacation home, or rental income. Long term rental established and already managed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, NaturalGas
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: GULD HIGHLANDS BEACH RESORT UNREC LOT 61 BLK I ORB 2822 P 711
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34797-261-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Coquina Shell Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($263.76 / sqft )

224 Coquina Shell Way More Like This

New Roof Oct 2025. Come and see this beautiful completely furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath home with single car garage in Palm Cove. Just 2 blocks from the beach. Move in ready as your primary home or vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: 758771
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11710 Seashore Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$335,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

11710 Seashore Lane More Like This

Tenant occupied until April 30, 2026. Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath close to the beach. Easy to show. It is also For Rent @ $2500.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788061
  2. Provided by Results Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Shadow Lake Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,900.00 ($200.47 / sqft )

7482 Shadow Lake Drive More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouseready to start making money from day one! This is one of the best deals in Panama City Beach right now, with lots of updates and strong rental potential. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Annabellas Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$302,999.00 ($203.22 / sqft )

1600 Annabellas Way More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Annabella's. The master bath has a jetted tub and separate shower. Annabella's is a gated community with a fitness center, community room and pool. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774439
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Woodlawn Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$335,000.00 ($278.70 / sqft )

223 Woodlawn Court More Like This

Welcome to Woodlawn, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after neighborhoods! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773290
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Saint Katherine Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($257.94 / sqft )

235 Saint Katherine Boulevard More Like This

Beautifully Updated Glass Back Canal Unit on St. Catherine Boulevard Seller offering up to $5,000 in concessions for closing costs or rate buydown with acceptable offer! This stunning 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775464
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Kimberly Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,500.00 ($253.57 / sqft )

167 Kimberly Drive More Like This

ATTENTION... NEW LOWER PRICE & NEW ROOF put on March 25th, 2026! This Glass back townhome is steps away from the pool, shuffleboard court and an 18 hole mini golf course. It is Turn Key and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778407
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 Harbour Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,900.00 ($246.66 / sqft )

6725 Harbour Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

** Open house Saturday 4/25 11am 2pm** Waterfront Living in a Serene Gated Community! Nestled in a quiet gated neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers peaceful pond front views and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1378 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779702
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Grand Falls Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$299,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

105 Grand Falls Lane More Like This

SUPER MOTIVATED SELLER PRICED TO SELL! LARGEST FLOOR PLAN!!! 2,093 LIVING SPACE... Discover exceptional value and resort style living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice