310 Holly Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 310 Holly Avenue
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2451
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3305 / -80.3318
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: River Park Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable waterfront living on the St. Lucie River with OCEAN ACCESS, panoramic preserve views, and lower ownership costs. This private retreat features a dock with dual lifts for boat and jet ski, floating kayak dock, saltwater pool/spa, and spacious outdoor living perfect for entertaining. Bright open interiors flow seamlessly outside through pocket sliders off the living room and primary suite. Air conditioned flex space offers potential for a 3rd bedroom, office, or gym. Major savings come with a 2021 roof, fully paid solar panels (offering consistent minimal electric bills), and county only taxes. RV hookup/storage plus easy access to dining, shopping, and boat launches complete this value packed outdoor living Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s)
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 2- BLK 19 LOT 24(MAP 34/22N) (OR 1517-865)
  • Parcel Number: 341951002550003
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RS-4Co
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7305 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$715,000.00 ($158.01 / sqft )

7305 Elyse Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED!!! AN EXTENSION WAS DONE MAKING THIS PROPERTY A 4/3. Come experience and make it yours, this piece of paradise nestled in a corner lot by the Saint Lucie River. A beautiful singl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4525 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516794
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2781 Bluem Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$724,000.00 ($244.43 / sqft )

2781 Bluem Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, perfectly situated on a half acre lot! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort and location. Every de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103828
  2. Provided by A & D Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Darien Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$600,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

3060 Darien Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities to own a pool home on a HALF ACRE lot in Port St. Lucie are increasingly rare, especially in the heart of coveted Sandpiper Bay! With no HOA, this property offers exceptional space, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149870
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Westchester Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$749,900.00 ($142.95 / sqft )

1111 Westchester Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All measure approx. Please send an offer with Great location!!!!Seller very motivated!!!!!!The house is located in the desirable area of Sandpiper. Beautiful 4/4/2 single family with private pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152604
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Strada Cervaro, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$574,800.00 ($216.09 / sqft )

168 Strada Cervaro Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Corner Lot | Designer Upgrades | Fully Integrated Smart Home Not all homes in Rivella are created equal. This upgraded, model like residence is set on a rare oversized corner lot with only on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162881
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Mariposa Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$570,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

2501 Mariposa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2021, offers refined living with breathtaking lake views and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. The home features a spacious den, formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012729
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7312 Elyse Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$680,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

7312 Elyse Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, where every detail exudes luxury and sophistication. This fully renovated masterpiece features a brand new $50,000 metal tile roof, high end custom finishes, and stunning m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020587
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 North Blackwell Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$578,950.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

1662 North Blackwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Traditional 4BR/3BA Home + Flex Room | 3 Car Garage | Chef's Kitchen | Tiled Throughout | Hot Tub Spa | Fully Fenced Yard | Boat/RV Parking | Sandhill Crossing | Come see where you could be liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023139
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2586 Victory Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$610,000.00 ($148.49 / sqft )

2586 Victory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home designed for both comfort and elevated living. The home is perfectly positioned in a prime, highly desirable location. Thoughtfully upgraded and be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166881
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Ramie Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$650,000.00 ($209.88 / sqft )

210 Ramie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat offering desirable ocean access and the perfect setup for enjoying life on the water. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ocean access pool home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166829
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice