2400 Ocean Drive 7116, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 7116
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4408 / -80.2828
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Village
  • Building: Ocean Village
  • Provided by: Watson Realty Corporation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very Nice First Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, furnished condo, Split floor Plan with Closed in Porch. Just a Few Minutes Walk to all the Amenities and almost a Mile of Pristine Ocean Front Beach. There is a Covered Carport included and Utility Room Outside for Extra Storage. Enjoy beautiful Ocean Village and all the Many Amenities it has to offer including 3500 feet of Private Beach, 9 hole 3 par Golf Course, Bocce Ball, Pickleball, Shuffle Board, Multiple Pools and Hot Tubs, Brand New Fitness Center and Clubhouse, 24/7 Manned Gated Community, New Onsite Restaurant, New Resort Style Pool and Tiki Bar. Great Rental Income Potential. Well Maintained Cluster. A Must See!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1597
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CATAMARAN II- UNIT 7116 AND UND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 632-1752)
  • Parcel Number: 250771100060007
  • Unit Number: 7116
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1181 Carlton Court 202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$205,000.00 ($155.78 / sqft )

1181 Carlton Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Hutchinson Island 2 Bedroom/2 Bath condo in The Colonnades. Active 55+ Community. Kitchen features granite counter tops, newer cabinets & pantry. Laminate flooring in living room, dining room, k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120046
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive F-405, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$249,000.00 ($173.76 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive F-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ocean views!! 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit on 4th floor at Avalon Beach Club Condominium. Steps to the ocean! 3 blocks to restaurants & jetty park. This spacious end unit has additional window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143696
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7433, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($202.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7433 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo at Ocean Village! This spacious unit has uprades including granite kitchen countertop, impact windows, glassed in balcony (could use for additional sleeping area), G

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143733
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 816, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$205,000.00 ($228.54 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Village, a gated beachfront community of condos and homes located in a parklike setting on South Hutchinson Island. This beautiful 1st floor condo is the perfect 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148793
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$261,800.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome location! S Hutchinson Island. 1st Floor, 2/2, 1,316 sq, updated waterfront unit. Located on Faber Cove waterway with deep water access. Boat slips are available for a low monthly fee, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149101
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive Cc-1111, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$249,000.00 ($210.30 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive Cc-1111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner unit in the resort style community of Ocean Village. This inviting condo features a desirable split floor plan, offering privacy and comfort for residents and guests alike

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164051
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive V-222, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive V-222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath furnished ''Ocean Villas 1'' condo at Ocean Village! Located on beautiful South Hutchinson Island with 21 miles of uncrowded & unspoiled beaches! This gorgeous unit is centr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165051
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7233, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$259,000.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo with a peak of ocean views located in Ocean Village, a gated community set along 3000 ft of unspoiled beach. Luxury Vinyl floors throughout, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002144
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 823, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$199,000.00 ($221.85 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath furnished condo at Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. This adorable unit features a newer kitchen with granite countertops & tile throughout. Large balcony with great

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006296
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 913, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$239,000.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Slice of Paradise on South Hutchinson Island! This beautifully renovated 1st floor, 1 bed/1 bath villa style condo offers quiet views of the 2nd green. Fresh updates and in pristine co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006426
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice