436 Pine Glen Lane B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 436 Pine Glen Lane B-2
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 916
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge South Iv Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    :Welcome to your new home! Discover the charm of this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath haven that's ready for you to move in. Whether you're dreaming of spending winters in the warmth of Palm Beach County or seeking the perfect spot to kick off your sandals, you've found it. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this unit offers a uniquely private setting. Step onto the awesome screened in patio and soak in the tranquility as it overlooks a picturesque park like setting. Inside, you'll find beautiful tile flooring complemented by plush carpeting in the bedrooms. The convenience of a separate laundry room with a full size washer and dryer adds to the practical allure. Safety is a priority with accordion shutters adorning all windows and doors, ensuring excellent hurricane protection Get ready for a thrill like never before! Dive into a world of pure excitement where every amenity is a gateway to unforgettable moments. Picture this: a breathtaking pool that beckons you to plunge into luxury, a clubhouse that's the epitome of elegance, and a community room buzzing with the energy of new friendships waiting to be formed. But wait, there's more! Brace yourself for epic games of Bocce ball and shuffleboard, turning every gathering into a vibrant celebration. It's not just about meeting up with friends; it's about creating memories that will leave you craving more. Your next adventure awaits seize the opportunity to live life to the fullest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH IV COND BLDG 436 UNIT B-2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424427164360022
  • Unit Number: B-2
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 436 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

436 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor unit with upgraded flooring, 2 large walk in closets, Laundry room and screened patio. Accordion shutters. Located in the back of the community with low traffic flow and ample guest parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015645
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00

418 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540810
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$134,500.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

305 Knotty Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your updated and move in ready condo in desirable Greenacres! This bright and open 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554957
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11034779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your quintessential abode! Presenting an exceptionally rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom first floor condominium, situated within the highly coveted Pine Ridge South communitya true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099952
  2. Provided by LAB Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

141 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is move in ready! Enclosed front porch with full glass view to enjoy the Florida sunshine and storage closet. Accordion Hurricane/Impact shutters on all the windows. 2 bedroom 2 full bath 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Pine Glen  C2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$138,500.00 ($169.11 / sqft )

429 Pine Glen C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108623
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$132,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of Pine Ridge, a welcoming 55+ community designed for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a brand new AC unit. The condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118383
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge South Condo, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This well maintained condo features 924 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122949
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice