1258 Beach Road 7, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140082 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1258 Beach Road 7
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,770
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Shores
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Logan Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished or unfurnished 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment in one of Singer Island's premier buildings close to shops and restaurants and beaches. Whether you're entertaining friends, hosting family, or simply relaxing, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and beach living. Laundry facility on premises.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH SHORES LT 428
  • Parcel Number: 56434227040004280
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3309 Avenue S, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3309 Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a Freshly painted 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom single family home with Fenced yard. Brand New Stainless Steel Refrigertor & Microwave. Fast approval by the owner. Call now to view this property today.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141523
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Blue Heron Boulevard 1, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

520 Blue Heron Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BEDROOMS AND 1 BATHROOM LOCATED NEAR SINGER ISLAND AND ABUNDANT SHOPPING. TILE FLOORING, NEWER APPLIANCES. WATER INCLUDED.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017152
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 25th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1305 25th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY QUAINT 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH. OFF STREET PARKING NO BACKYARD. GOOD FOR SINGLE PERSON, COUPLE OR NEW FAMILY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019366
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1258 Beach Road 5, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,770.00 ($4.43 / sqft )

1258 Beach Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished options. 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment in one of Singer Island's premier buildings close to shops and restaurants and beaches. Whether you're entertaining friends, hosting f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140078
  2. Provided by Logan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Beach Road 2, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,999.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

1235 Beach Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor oasis located within a 4 minute walk to the iconic Singer Island BEACH! This newly renovated unit has been fully updated and upgraded wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155110
  2. Provided by NRH Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 14th Street 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,875.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

148 14th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment features include modern finishes, newer vinyl flooring, updated kitchen cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy all inclusive living with rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167778
  2. Provided by Ncube Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 26th Court D, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,950.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1618 26th Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Made Simple: First Month's Rent + Security Deposit Only to Move In! Spacious and well laid out 3 bed, 1 bath apartment offering comfortable living in a convenient Riviera Beach location. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004797
  2. Provided by Kanga Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 30th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1425 30th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, this home features a brand new kitchen with modern cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, along with new laminate flooring throughout and fresh interior paint for a clean, cont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011339
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 68th Street N 826, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,875.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

4022 68th Street N 826 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Gated Community Manufactured Home in Riviera Beach, Florida Beautifully renovated manufactured home in a desirable 55+ gated community. This move in ready residence features a modern interior wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013878
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Beach Road 3, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,100.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

1235 Beach Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014507
  2. Provided by NRH Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice