2228 Howard Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2228 Howard Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,460,000
  • Price sqft: $606
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4059
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5751 / -81.3415
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Lake Forest Park
  • Provided by: COLEDEV REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Ryan Feely
  • 407-915-0456
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to 2228 Howard, a designer home that complements the irreplaceable natural beauty surrounding it with a one of a kind faade. This curved street front home winds around century old oaks while overlooking Lake Howard, creating the kind of property you will love coming home to. Many rooms inside the home are designed to incorporate the outdoor spaces. These artfully designed exterior areas feel like an extension of the interior, making the home feel even larger and more luxurious. The first floor welcomes you and your guests through the 5 wide steel pivot door near the private office. The extra large kitchen, open pantry, and breakfast nook are framed by warm natural oak floor to ceiling cabinetry and Thermador appliances while overlooking the exterior raised garden bed. This beautiful kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, which features a modern floating hearth fireplace. The living room opens to the outdoor living space, summer kitchen, pool, and hot tub. The primary bathroom has a modern natural feel, featuring a glass sauna room that opens to a private outdoor spa with hot and cold plunge tub. The first floor laundry room is located just off the two car garage and includes a drop zone for additional organization. Another bonus feature is the inclusion of two laundry roomsone on each floor. Upstairs, the kids lounge is surrounded by three bedrooms and a secret media room. One bedroom is en suite, while the other two bedrooms share a common bathroom with dual vanity areas. The exterior of the home utilizes every area like a thoughtfully designed park, creating usable space around every corner. The driveway accommodates several vehicles and includes a side drive for additional parking and storage behind the gate and garage. When you do leave your beautiful home, you are surrounded by the best that Winter Park and Orlando have to offer. This neighborhood is zoned for top rated schools, where kids walk and ride their bikes to school daily, and is surrounded by amazing parks, restaurants, shops, and nature. Your home can feel like a perfect balance of natural and modern architecture, both inside and out. Call us to see how this home delivers that truly unique feeling.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2228
  • Builder Name: Feely Developments
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sauna, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3294.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Sauna, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE FOREST PARK S/20 LOT 1 BLK C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-30-4436-03-010
  • Style: Custom
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1885 Temple Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,265,000.00 ($504.12 / sqft )

1885 Temple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in highly desirable Lugano Terrace just steps from the shores of Lake Knowles, this stunning all new interiors, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath brick home effortlessly blends timeless charm with extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359471
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Oakwood Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,950,000.00 ($538.71 / sqft )

151 Oakwood Way More Like This

Welcome to 151 Oakwood Way, a beautifully executed residence by LunDev Custom Homes, set on a quiet, tree lined street in the heart of Winter Park. Blending timeless architecture with a clean transiti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380037
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Burks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Chantilly Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,394,500.00 ($460.84 / sqft )

2412 Chantilly Avenue New Construction More Like This

Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this brand new architectural masterpiece by DaVinci. This 5 bedroom, 6.5 bath home offers over 4,500 square feet of bright, open living space designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381552
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tab Bish LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Legion Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,295,000.00 ($373.23 / sqft )

1760 Legion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park 1964 Charmer! This wonderful ranch is located just minutes to Downtown Orlando as well as Park Ave. With over 4300 sq ft of living space, this, 4 bed/5.5 bath home is in the prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383603
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,829,000.00 ($553.51 / sqft )

609 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the newest showpiece from LUIH Luxury Homes, perfectly positioned in the heart of Winter Park. Set on an oversized homesite along a quiet, tree lined street, this resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388598
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Worthington Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,719,000.00 ($560.27 / sqft )

432 Worthington Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Spectacular new LUIH Luxury Home in the heart of Winter Park! Clean architectural lines, a bold faade, and curated exterior detailing set the tone for what unfolds inside. Beyond

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390186
  2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Park North Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,495,000.00 ($484.94 / sqft )

1130 Park North Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Half acre lot just steps from Park Avenue shopping and dining, tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Winter Park. This traditional two story home offers a well designed floorplan for both ever

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392394
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1529 Holts Grove Circle, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,795,000.00 ($423.42 / sqft )

1529 Holts Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the prestigious enclave of Windsong Lakeside in Winter Park, this extraordinary estate is a masterclass in refined livingwhere thoughtful design, cutting edge technology, and timeless el

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395062
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Juanita Rael, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,300,000.00 ($497.41 / sqft )

800 Juanita Rael Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Park Grove community, an impeccably updated one story residence ideally situated just moments from the vibrant shops and dining of Park Av

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396611
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Lakewood Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,500,000.00 ($383.32 / sqft )

450 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated Lakeside Living in the Heart of Winter Park! Experience the pinnacle of Florida luxury in this meticulously renovated estate, perfectly situated within walking distance of the world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403490
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Vonda Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice