1301 Lucaya Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1301 Lucaya Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1791
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1049 / -82.421
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Pinebrook South
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1301 Lucaya Ave, a residence enhancing the comfortable interior. The property features a covered patio extends to a fenced in backyard. Experience modern comfort and practicality in this recently refreshed home. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1791.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 547.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Association Management
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK 1 PINEBROOK SOUTH UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0409080015
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1739 San Silvestro Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$389,000.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1739 San Silvestro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa in the highly sought after paired villa section of Pelican Pointe! Step inside to an inviting open floor plan offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140345
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Pine Needle Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$335,000.00 ($134.59 / sqft )

1315 Pine Needle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FLOOR PLAN OVERSIZED LOT NEW ROOF LOW HOA Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare. Set on nearly half an acre, this home offers a combination of space, privacy, and value tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Mango Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$314,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1215 Mango Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the East Gate neighborhood, where convenience is everything. This desirable area is close to shopping, beaches, and the downtown district. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142720
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Gerhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Waterside Lane, VENICE, FL 34285
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1238 Waterside Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Pinebrook South, one of Venices most desirable communities known for its mature landscaping, peaceful setting, and exceptional amenities. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Jessica Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Terrace Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$359,900.00 ($146.72 / sqft )

1417 Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sweet life in the highly sought after community of Crown Point in beautiful Venice, Florida. Here youll enjoy NO HOA FEES, NO CDD FEES and peace of mind knowing youre in a NON FLOOD ZONE.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144280
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ginger Masura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Lucaya Avenue, Venice, FL 34285
$340,000.00 ($189.84 / sqft )

1301 Lucaya Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1301 Lucaya Ave, a residence enhancing the comfortable interior. The property features a covered patio extends to a fenced in backyard. Experience modern comfort and practicality in this re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407403
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice