1270 Tarflower Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1270 Tarflower Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $409,990
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2243
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7018 / -81.2634
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Hickory Grove
  • Elementary School: Layer
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Winter Springs
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Amanda Warren
  • 407-440-1760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Catalina II offers a spacious and modern open concept design on the main level, creating the perfect setting for entertaining, everyday living, and gathering with family and friends. This thoughtfully designed townhome features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rear loading 2 car garage, blending functionality with contemporary style in desirable Winter Springs, FL. The owners suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a well appointed ensuite bathroom and a generous walk in closet. The chef inspired kitchen is designed for both beauty and performance, showcasing stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a convenient breakfast bar ideal for casual dining and hosting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Catalina II
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1678.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 356.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lindsey Laracuente
  • Association Phone: 407-288-8280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 50 HICKORY GROVE TOWNHOMES PB 89 PGS 51-58
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-20-31-5WD-0000-0500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1262 Spotted Sandpiper Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$479,999.00 ($203.99 / sqft )

1262 Spotted Sandpiper Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!! "VA ASSUMABLE LOAN" Imagine a home that doesn't just house your life but elevates every chapter of it. At this stunning tri level townhouse, the story begins the moment you step across the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380617
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Bear Springs Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$484,990.00 ($210.59 / sqft )

173 Bear Springs Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. With an open concept ground floor and spacious living areas, the Sofia is ideal for entertaining and everyday life. Dedicated as an end unit, this floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386437
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Bear Springs Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$484,990.00 ($210.59 / sqft )

161 Bear Springs Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A standout feature of this end unit home is the owners suite, conveniently located on the first floor, providing privacy and ease of access. This inviting retreat includes abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386458
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Jesup Springs Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$435,000.00 ($148.26 / sqft )

608 Jesup Springs Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This END UNIT townhome has been beautifully updated and well maintained. Located in the Jesups Landing community of Winter Springs, a highly desirable part of a vibrant community, and close to shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387661
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carla Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Spotted Sandpiper Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$485,000.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

1254 Spotted Sandpiper Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Live luxuriously in almost New Townhouse! Immaculate 3 story townhouse (built 2023) boasts $20,000 in builder upgrades and offers a modern living experience! Unwind while sipping your morning coffee o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390820
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Sylvana Minnetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Spotted Sandpiper Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$478,500.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

1128 Spotted Sandpiper Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Winter Springs, where lifestyle, location and luxury converge at 1128 Spotted Sandpiper Loop. Posi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395600
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Jackie Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 Orange Avenue, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1165 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, modern end unit townhome located in the highly sought after community of Jesups Landing in Winter Springs. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398101
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Thomas McNamara, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Gee Hammock Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$404,000.00 ($167.77 / sqft )

445 Gee Hammock Lane More Like This

Immaculately maintained end unit townhome, ready for you to make it yours! Bright and airy with plenty of windows, this home offers newly installed luxury vinyl on the stairs and second level, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404500
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact John Harbuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Blue Bayou Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$390,000.00 ($210.36 / sqft )

444 Blue Bayou Lane More Like This

Welcome to 444 Blue Bayou Lane, a fully renovated 3 story end unit townhome in a prime location in Winter Springs. Renovated within the past 2 years, this home has a modern, light filled layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405666
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Mill Stream Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$404,900.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

1384 Mill Stream Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Do not miss out on this opportunity for a spacious, tastefully updated, move in ready townhome in the heart of Winter Springs! This is a low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504740
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice