833 Ocean Course Avenue 833, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 833 Ocean Course Avenue 833
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $282,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1822
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2826 / -81.6411
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Condo Ph 4
  • Building: Championsgate Condo Ph 4
  • Middle School: West Side
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Danny Laniado
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to a world of effortless elegance in this move in ready sanctuary nestled in the heart of the prestigious ChampionsGate area. Perfectly blending modern sophistication with the warmth of home, this 1,388 sqft condominium features two sun drenched bedrooms and two spa inspired bathrooms. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a generous walk in closet and a deep soaking tub meant for long, relaxing evenings. The heart of the home is a chic kitchen with a grand island and premium cabinetry. Beyond your private patio perfect for views over the lush landscape lies a world class golf resort community. Located within the Reunion Resort and West area, you are centered around three championship courses designed by legends Jack Nicklaus, Arnold Palmer, and Tom Watson. Built in 2020, this residence offers access to a heated pool, fitness center, and tennis courts. Ideally located near I 4, you are just minutes from the magic of Walt Disney World Resort. This property is perfectly suited for short term leasing, offering an incredible opportunity to own a piece of the Florida dream. Welcome home to the retreat you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: West Side
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CMS
  • Association Phone: 4073597202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONSGATE CONDO PH 4 OR 5789/1434 UNIT 401
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-30-5647-0001-4010
  • Unit Number: 833
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 815 Ocean Course Avenue 815, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,600.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

815 Ocean Course Avenue 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property in Champions Gate, Davenport, florida is perfect for short term vacation rental! with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a game room, modern kitchen, and golf course view, it offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5100595
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Magalli Torres Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$310,000.00 ($170.14 / sqft )

637 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL ASSIST $10,000 TOWARD THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!!! Welcome to ChampionsGate a guard gated golfing community set near Central Floridas world famous attractions. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125423
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Terrace Ridge  311, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

504 Terrace Ridge 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a thriving, up and coming community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129133
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ian Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,999.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

1153 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort style living at its finest with this stunning fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo at 1153 Drop Lane in the world renowned ChampionsGate Resort! Perfect as a luxurious vacation escape

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132169
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Ocean Course Avenue 747, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

747 Ocean Course Avenue 747 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Fully. Furnished, Short Term Rental allowed! Located in the desired area of Champions Gate with resort style amenities such as community pool/spa, lazy r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in A Great Location in Championsgate! This Condo comes Fully Furnished with stainless Steel Appliances and Good quality Furniture, close to Disney, Universal Studios and International

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138751
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8885 Cabot Cliffs Drive 103, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($147.07 / sqft )

8885 Cabot Cliffs Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable Champions Gate community in Davenport, Florida ideal for short term vacation rentals, including Airbnb. This fully furnished property fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142055
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Orlando. This spacious residence features an attached garage and offers stunning golf course vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142829
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Francia Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$289,900.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo located in the highly sought after Champions Club community at ChampionsGate. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143196
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$278,800.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147745
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice