813 Ocean Course Avenue 813, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 813 Ocean Course Avenue 813
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2236
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2828 / -81.6411
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Championsgate Condo Ph 5
  • Building: Championsgate Condo Ph 5
  • Provided by: CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Helen Lei
  • 407-334-7497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning golf course views on your private balcony! Access to world class Clubhouses and Amenities. Located in the well known ChampionsGate community, miles from Orlandos renowned theme parks, attractions, and dinning. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a single car garage, master bedroom with direct golf course view and patio door to private balcony. It can be used as a vacation home to earn income as short term rental. Owner/Guests have complimentary access to the Clubhouse Orlandos premier resort facilityfeatures Water slides, gym, lazy river, resort style pool, water park, movie theater, restaurant, bar, and more. The community also offers basketball court, playground, and other facilities. When you step into the house a private garage occupies the ground floor. Upstairs on the second level, a bright foyer welcomes you, flanked by a laundry room with washer and dryer. Just off the foyer, a spacious third bedroom with French doors offers flexible space for guests. A hallway leads to a shared bathroom with a walk in shower and a second bedroom with a generous closet. Opposite the hall are a walk in pantry and utility room. At the end of the hall, the open concept kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek wood cabinetry. A sliding glass door frames stunning golf course views and opens into a spacious great roomperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The luxurious master suite, adjacent to the great room, features an ensuite bath with a Roman tub, glass enclosed shower, and double vanity. Dual walk in closets lead to the expansive master bedroom, where panoramic golf views can be enjoyed through the windows or from the private screened balcony. Whether you're watching golfers from your patio or unwinding with a movie in the great room, this home offers refined comfort and resort style living in one of Orlandos most desirable communities. All measurements and numbers are approximate. The buyer or buyer agent are responsible to verify dimensions, measurements, and Contact HOA to verify HOA fees, restrictions, access and all other information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Championsgate Condominium Association Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONSGATE CONDO PH 5 OR 5787/2080 UNIT 503
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5646-0001-5030
  • Unit Number: 813
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 817 Ocean Course Avenue 502, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

817 Ocean Course Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Highly motivated seller! A unique opportunity in championsgate! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property with a modern layout of 1,388 square feet is located in one of the most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096601
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE RE, LLC
  3. Contact LaVarn Hardy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7510 Lake Wilson Road 624, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,000.00 ($228.13 / sqft )

7510 Lake Wilson Road 624 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NO CDD. Lake Wilson introduces a rare opportunity to own a modern two story condominium residence in the heart of Central Floridas h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jurgita Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Long Cove Loop 1261, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$340,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1261 Long Cove Loop 1261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Champions Gatewhere every day feels like a vacation. This beautifully maintained home is being offered fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690101
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Ocean Course Avenue 815, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$335,600.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

815 Ocean Course Avenue 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful property in Champions Gate, Davenport, florida is perfect for short term vacation rental! with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a game room, modern kitchen, and golf course view, it offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5100595
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL GROUP
  3. Contact Magalli Torres Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$310,000.00 ($170.14 / sqft )

637 Ocean Course Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL ASSIST $10,000 TOWARD THE BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!!! Welcome to ChampionsGate a guard gated golfing community set near Central Floridas world famous attractions. This unit is a 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125423
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Terrace Ridge  311, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

504 Terrace Ridge 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a thriving, up and coming community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129133
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ian Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,999.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

1153 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort style living at its finest with this stunning fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo at 1153 Drop Lane in the world renowned ChampionsGate Resort! Perfect as a luxurious vacation escape

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132169
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Ocean Course Avenue 747, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

747 Ocean Course Avenue 747 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Fully. Furnished, Short Term Rental allowed! Located in the desired area of Champions Gate with resort style amenities such as community pool/spa, lazy r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$339,990.00 ($186.60 / sqft )

9355 Sommerset Hills Drive 9355 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great listing at champions gate. This beautiful fully furnished luxury condo with one car garage is now available to purchase. Contact us today. Discover the perfect harmony of work and play at champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135546
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$329,000.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

8871 Cabot Cliffs Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo in A Great Location in Championsgate! This Condo comes Fully Furnished with stainless Steel Appliances and Good quality Furniture, close to Disney, Universal Studios and International

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138751
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice