506 Orange Drive 15, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 506 Orange Drive 15
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 32
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6605 / -81.3743
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Royal Arms Condo
  • Building: Royal Arms Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  • Contact: Vicky Ramos
  • 407-802-2379
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Great 1st floor condo in Royal Arms. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is a smart option for an investor or first time buyer looking for value in a convenient location. Inside, youll find new interior paint, carpet in the living areas, and laminate flooring in the bedroom and kitchen. The screened porch adds a nice spot to relax and enjoy the outdoors. Royal Arms offers a long list of amenities, including a clubhouse, tennis court, two swimming pools, laundry facility, and boat ramp. The location makes daily life easy. Close to Publix, Altamonte Springs Mall, tons of shopping, restaurants, and with quick access to I 4 for an easy commute. Highlights: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 1st floor unit New interior paint Screened porch Carpet in living areas Laminate flooring in bedroom and kitchen Clubhouse, tennis court, 2 pools, laundry facility, boat ramp Great location near shopping, dining, and I 4 Whether youre looking for your first home or your next investment property, this condo is full of potential. Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 732.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 349.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Royal Arms Condos
  • Association Phone: 407-834-4488
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 15 BLDG 506 ROYAL ARMS CONDO ORB 1460 PG 1564
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-522-5060-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 101, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
$125,000.00

133 Oyster Bay Circle 101 More Like This

This condominium has been completely remodeled from the studs just three years ago. Everything is brand newish! The layout of the condominium is also different. When it was remodeled, we changed the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1223866
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 80, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$137,500.00 ($103.00 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 80 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Capistrano community of Altamonte Springs. Features a spacious living room with vaulted wood ceilings, open dining area, and a large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142550
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$118,990.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location!! Step into comfort and convenience with this recently updated, perfectly situated in one of the best locations around! Fresh, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143618
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Forestway Circle 206, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$122,500.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

420 Forestway Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally situated in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this beautifully maintained second floor condo offers both comfort and convenienceperfect for homeow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314592
  2. Provided by KROLL REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Holly Kroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($262.10 / sqft )

133 Oyster Bay Circle 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324618
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Lake Ontario Court 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$115,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

360 Lake Ontario Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium in the highly sought after gated community of Lakewood Park in Altamonte Springs, ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345131
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Lake Placid Court 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

400 Lake Placid Court 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Lakewood Park, a beautifully maintained gated, lakefront community in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352097
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Steve Dalton LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Orange Drive 225, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$136,000.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

620 Orange Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED: Updated, lakefront, and move in ready, this 1 bed condo in Sandy Cove offers direct views of Lake Orienta from a walk out patio. With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Fedynich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Blue Pointe Way 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$121,000.00 ($121.98 / sqft )

120 Blue Pointe Way 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, plus a bonus room! * (one bedroom has a dresser, it just needs a closet) brand new windows, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new oven! The property is currently being rented for $1390. Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Candice Liceaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$135,000.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo, this unit used to be 2 separate single units combined into one 2/2, Tile floor throughout. Unbeatable location in the heart of Altamonte Springs, walking distance to Cran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368079
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gustavo Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice