412 Aster Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 412 Aster Drive
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3299
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2708 / -81.6664
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Four Corners Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Donna Childers
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Must See Pool Home on Oversized Corner Lot! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home in the heart of Davenport, just minutes from major attractions. Built in 2003 and thoughtfully updated with a new roof and new A/C, this home offers both comfort and peace of mind. The open floor plan features a spacious living room and family room combo, ideal for entertaining. The primary suite is upstairs, providing privacy and functionality. Outside, enjoy your private pool, brand new white fencing, sidewalks, and a premium oversized 11,761 sq ft corner lot. Additional highlights include a two car garage, HOA community, and As Is sale. Ideal for primary residence, second home, or investment use. Owner motivated schedule your showing today. This one wont last! Multiple Offers Expected Act Fast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2810.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FOUR CORNERS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUR CORNERS PHASE ONE PB 114 PGS 7 & 8 BLK E LOT 212
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999989-052120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 Kettering Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

711 Kettering Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in one of Clermonts desirable communities where short term rentals, long term rentals, and primary residence

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110199
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Mcfee Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$565,000.00 ($123.47 / sqft )

419 Mcfee Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Bank Approved Opportunity, own this 7 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage, Pool Home in the desirable Hampton Estates. This property has been completely remodeled inside, new AC u

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4576 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$475,000.00 ($73.43 / sqft )

303 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 303 Plumoso Loop, a beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Calabay Parc community in Davenport, Florida. This spacious and elegant property is idea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126911
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$510,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

215 Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD and low HOA, this property is zoned for both short term rental and primary residence, offering exceptional flexibility for investors and homeowners alike. FURNITURE CAN BE INCLUDED! Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139569
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Ashley Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Seneca Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

106 Seneca Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool and spa home, ideally situated on a premium oversized corner lot in the highly sought after community of Calabay Parc in Davenport, Florida. Offering bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3612 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961491
  2. Provided by KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Shelley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 492 Tupelo Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$508,000.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

492 Tupelo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 5 bed / 4 bath home, with the flexibility if needed, to be a 6 bedroom, looks and presents like the Central Florida paradise youve been wanting. The home features two ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232513
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Plumoso Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,900.00 ($75.18 / sqft )

219 Plumoso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, Florida! Perfectly situated in a highly convenient area, this spacious property offers the ideal combination of luxury, com

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$460,000.00 ($66.42 / sqft )

565 Ogelthorpe Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller motivated, price reduced! Approved for short term rental airbnb, long term lease or primary residence. Low hoa fees, no cdd! Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321794
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jhoana Loyo Urrutia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Blake Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($95.94 / sqft )

420 Blake Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in a desirable Davenport neighborhood. Currently rented, this property offers immediate income potential whi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350901
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Nader Alhawamdeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($62.12 / sqft )

142 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In a prime location in the desirable Highlands Reserve golf community in Davenport, this beautifully maintained single family home offers an exceptional blend of lifestyle, comfort and income potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371520
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice