203 Bull Frog Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5112876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 203 Bull Frog Lane
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $314,999
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 596
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9079 / -81.6707
  • County: LAKE
  • City: UMATILLA
  • Zipcode: 32784
  • Subdivision: Seasons At Magnolia Pointe
  • Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Morales, LLC
  • 480-399-1218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Explore this must see Fraser home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a charming covered entry; a storage area; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a roomy pantry and a center island; an open dining area; a large great room; a stunning primary suite showcasing a spacious walk in closet and a private bath; a convenient laundry; a covered patio and a 2 car garage. This home also offers ceramic tile flooring in select rooms. Tour today!1x capital contribution fee of $850. *Take advantage of special financing on quick move in homes OR buy a to be built home and enjoy up to $20,000 in Flex Funds toward homes that can close in a timely manner! Options may vary by community, and offers are available on select homes on a first come, first served basis. Contact builder for more information!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Fraser
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Other, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 906.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richmond American Homes HOA
  • Association Phone: 321-441-3671
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA POINTE PHASE 1 PB 82 PG 54-59 LOT 130 ORB 6335 PG 2164
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32784 - Umatilla / Dona Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-18-26-0010-000-13000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16529 Orange Avenue, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$310,900.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

16529 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA FEES FOR THIS HOME!!! Well built, well maintained home has so much to offer! From spacious living space (huge living room) to beautiful high and dry yard with fully screened in back porch. 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538307
  2. Provided by RAYTOWN HOMES & REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Sharp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cassady Street, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$309,900.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

212 Cassady Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED and with RENT TO OWN option! Enjoy timeless charm and spacious living with this attractive, nearly 3,000 square foot, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home, blending timeless craftsmanship and characte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108196
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Al Spry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Bull Frog Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$374,999.00 ($133.45 / sqft )

199 Bull Frog Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Laurel home, ready for quick move in. Included features: a welcoming covered porch, a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering a walk in pantry and a center island, a spacious great

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112451
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$361,950.00 ($146.54 / sqft )

192 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this ranch style home with an attractive stone accent on the exterior, ready for quick move in! Included features: an inviting kitchen showcasing white 42" cabinets, white quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112829
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$345,106.00 ($125.49 / sqft )

156 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located off the entryway, a flex room can be optioned as a convenient main floor bedroom with a full bath across the hall. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143648
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Flag Lilly Lane, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$344,124.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

152 Flag Lilly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Palm features two stories of smartly designed living space. On the main floor, an inviting kitchen is flanked by a great room and a dining nookoffering access to a relaxing c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144300
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Amberwood Way, UMATILLA, FL 32784
$374,000.00 ($129.01 / sqft )

182 Amberwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ built in 2025 and offering the largest floor plan available in the desirable magnolia pointe community of umatilla, this spacious 5 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400854
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice