6215 Willowside Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6215 Willowside Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1701
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6095 / -82.5005
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Artisan Lakes Prcl J Ph I Ii
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Leslie Wollard
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort style living in beautiful Artisan Lakes. Easy access to US 41 and I 75, while still providing the serene feeling of being surrounded by nature's calm, with the added benefit of landscaped streets and walkways. Edgestone at Artisan Lakes is a 196 unit townhome community offering the best of both convenience and amenities. Resort style pool and clubhouse with gym, pool table to sharpen your skills, a motion center and even a play area for the little ones. Enter this particular home to a world of vibrant color and artistic delight. Even the half bath makes a design statement with a unique feature a sparking glass vessel sink. The owner loves to "chef" in this kitchen with it's expansive island and stainless appliances. Laundry facility is conveniently located on 2nd floor with the bedrooms and full baths. Come see... come enjoy...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1407.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 547.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/James Wills 888-764-0510
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 55, ARTISAN LAKES PARCEL J PH I & II PI# 6121.2275/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 612122759
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5924 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$279,900.00 ($168.31 / sqft )

5924 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY TOWN HOME ! GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361755
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Roque Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5438 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$285,000.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

5438 Tripoli Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. **Beautiful like new, move in ready townhome located in the gated section of Trevesta now available. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1 car garage, and a serene lake view. The do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681572
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 40th Court W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$250,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

311 40th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update from HOA that the roof and paint is scheduled to be completed and new this fall. Discover one of the best priced 2 bedroom villas near downtown Bradenton in the highly desirable PalmettoBraden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684017
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ervina Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6135 Fairmont Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$234,000.00 ($174.63 / sqft )

6135 Fairmont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into a townhome that immediately feels like home. From the moment you walk through the door, youll notice the difference; an open, airy floor plan enhanced by premium upgrades selected at the ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687790
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Martin Dimovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$254,900.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

6148 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

First time buyer or looking to downsize, you get a clean, functional, modern layout that lives bigger than its footprint, plus a strategic hub location: beaches + parks nearby, strong retail convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376266
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6156 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$254,900.00 ($193.11 / sqft )

6156 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Morrison's model(Camellia) is a 2 story townhome layout with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a front porch and rear lanai. Its a simple, efficient plan: living/entertaining downstairs, bedrooms ups

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376342
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11324 65th Terrace E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$269,900.00 ($123.47 / sqft )

11324 65th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

St. Thomas II floor plan built by Lennar Homes is a 2 story townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a loft, and a 1 car garage, plus a covered front porch and a covered rear patio. Its designed for open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401961
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Ashok Yarlagadda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Whetstone Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$235,900.00 ($194.96 / sqft )

6119 Whetstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully and fully furnished 2BR / 2.5BA and move in ready townhome offering a bright, open floor plan and modern comforts throughout. A spacious foyer welcomes you upon entry and flows into the we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kinga Sojka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6215 Willowside Street, Palmetto, FL 34221
$239,000.00 ($140.51 / sqft )

6215 Willowside Street More Like This

Resort style living in beautiful Artisan Lakes. Easy access to US 41 and I 75, while still providing the serene feeling of being surrounded by nature's calm, with the added benefit of landscaped stree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693135
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice