18319 Arapahoe Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525517 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18319 Arapahoe Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $318,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9544 / -82.1506
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 079
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Nicole Dwornik
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility in this beautifully maintained home situated on a rare double lot in port charlotte with no hoa fees. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this property combines functional indoor living with expansive outdoor possibilities. Featuring tile flooring throughout, soaring vaulted ceilings, and thoughtful upgrades, this home is designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. With a cleared second lot, ample parking, and room to expand, this property offers endless potential for enjoying the florida lifestyle. Residence overview: 3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms 2 car garage double lot no hoa fees split bedroom floor plan screened lanai + heated spa interior features: tile flooring throughout high vaulted ceilings spacious living room with built in gas fireplace glass slider to lanai formal dining room comfortable layout with great flow between living spaces culinary space: eat in kitchen stainless steel appliances granite countertops breakfast bar for casual dining closet pantry dinette area private owners retreat: spacious primary bedroom with private lanai access via glass slider walk in closet en suite bathroom featuring: dual sink vanity walk in shower guest accommodations: split floor plan for added privacy guest bedrooms with nearby shared bathroom outdoor living: screened lanai ideal for relaxing or entertaining above ground 4 person heated spa large fully fenced and landscaped backyard plenty of room to add a pool additional outdoor features: cleared second lot for added flexibility storage shed space to park rv, boat, or other recreational vehicles opportunity to expand outdoor living space or backyard additional features & upgrades: 2023 roof with solar panels 2023 a/c 2021 hot water heater central vacuum system manibloc plumbing system well for irrigation circle driveway with expanded parking area two 30 lb propane tanks fueling fireplace an outstanding opportunity to own a move in ready home with extra land, modern upgrades, and unmatched versatility in a convenient port charlotte location. Whether you need space for recreational vehicles, future additions, or simply want room to spread out, this property delivers exceptional value and endless possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1657.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 079 4682 0014 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC79 BLK4682 LT 14 588/590 1035/186 DC1386/635 2146/709 4559/1382 PCH 079 4682 0015 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC79 BLK4682 LT 15 592/276 1019/930 2135/1109 2461/1211 3263/1893 3263/1890 4607/933
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402231177003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 973 Dobell Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

973 Dobell Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful, move in ready home where comfort, style, and peace of mind come together. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519947
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18292 Troon Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

18292 Troon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new construction home completed in 2026 in Port Charlotte. Offering an impressive 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18097 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18097 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Designed for todays lifestyle, this 2025 new construction offers modern design, functional living spaces, and quality finishes throughout, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686864
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18265 Lake Worth Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18265 Lake Worth Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. A 1% preferred lender credit, complimentary appraisal, and a 2 10 Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687456
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18382 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$364,900.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

18382 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687465
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18024 Placid Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$359,970.00 ($135.68 / sqft )

18024 Placid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 2025 Copacabana G2 model by 4U Custom Homes, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a modern single level layout. This 1,840 sq ft home features an open floorplan with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359748
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18374 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$369,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

18374 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller is motivated and will contribute toward the buyers closing costs. Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers 1,695 sq. Ft. Of well planned livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381547
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice