1236 Fleetwood Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1236 Fleetwood Drive Nw
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1992
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.003 / -82.1371
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 023
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  • Contact: Rose Padua
  • 941-625-6120
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful, move in ready home is located in a desirable non flood zone and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, along with a versatile denperfect for a home office or guest space. Enjoy outdoor living with an above ground pool, a spacious lanai, and a unique sand surround design that creates a relaxing, beach like atmosphere. The fully fenced yard provides added privacy, making it ideal for entertaining or unwinding at home. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with a newer roof, updated A/C system, and newer appliances. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and a cozy dinette area. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, the mall, and everyday essentials, this home offers both comfort and an excellent location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1348.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Fiberglass
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: PCH 023 0363 0006 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 23 BLK 363 LT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402217102020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4114 Collingswood Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($154.62 / sqft )

4114 Collingswood Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Looking for a three bedroom, three bath pool home with an assumable flood policy with No HOA or CDD's? This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$324,900.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

349 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Port Charlotte 3 Bedroom + Flex Room Home with 5 Bedroom Potential, Impact Windows, Wind Mitigation Roof Upgrades & Outdoor Entertaining Spaces Discover space, flexibility, and major upgrades in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519834
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 973 Dobell Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

973 Dobell Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful, move in ready home where comfort, style, and peace of mind come together. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519947
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18292 Troon Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

18292 Troon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new construction home completed in 2026 in Port Charlotte. Offering an impressive 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18097 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18097 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Designed for todays lifestyle, this 2025 new construction offers modern design, functional living spaces, and quality finishes throughout, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686864
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18265 Lake Worth Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18265 Lake Worth Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. A 1% preferred lender credit, complimentary appraisal, and a 2 10 Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687456
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18382 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$364,900.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

18382 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687465
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18024 Placid Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$359,970.00 ($135.68 / sqft )

18024 Placid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 2025 Copacabana G2 model by 4U Custom Homes, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a modern single level layout. This 1,840 sq ft home features an open floorplan with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359748
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18374 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$369,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

18374 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller is motivated and will contribute toward the buyers closing costs. Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath residence offers 1,695 sq. Ft. Of well planned livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381547
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice