745 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 745 Columbia Street
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2194
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9913 / -82.1357
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 023
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Adrienne Andreae
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY * FULLY FURNISHED * POOL HOME * Experience the ultimate Florida indoor outdoor lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home featuring a spacious screened lanai and heated poolperfect for entertaining, relaxing, or soaking up the sunshine year round. With seamless access from the main living areas to the lanai, this home is designed for easy, breezy Florida living. This fully furnished home offers peace of mind with a new roof (2023), along with numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept layout connects the living room and kitchen, creating a bright, inviting space ideal for gatherings. The primary suite features a walk in closet and updated en suite bath with dual sinks and modern finishes. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home officeone with direct access to the lanai, enhancing that indoor outdoor flow buyers are looking for. Step outside to your private oasisheated pool, outdoor shower, and a large covered lanai with plenty of room to entertain or unwind. The oversized garage includes a laundry area with washer, dryer, sink, and extra storage for all your Florida lifestyle needs. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, vacation home, or investment property, this one checks all the boxes. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your private showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1373.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 023 0736 0006 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC23 BLK736 LT 6 405/742 620/1732 746/732 746/1069 DC1726/814-MFW 1862/1856 AFF1877/2132 DC3622/1129-ECW 3622/1132 3622/1140
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402217355006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4114 Collingswood Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($154.62 / sqft )

4114 Collingswood Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Looking for a three bedroom, three bath pool home with an assumable flood policy with No HOA or CDD's? This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$324,900.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

349 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Port Charlotte 3 Bedroom + Flex Room Home with 5 Bedroom Potential, Impact Windows, Wind Mitigation Roof Upgrades & Outdoor Entertaining Spaces Discover space, flexibility, and major upgrades in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519834
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 973 Dobell Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

973 Dobell Terrace Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful, move in ready home where comfort, style, and peace of mind come together. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers an inviting open floor plan designed for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519947
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 Broad Ranch Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$385,000.00 ($166.52 / sqft )

2484 Broad Ranch Drive More Like This

Port charlotte!! 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home with powerboat access through little aligator creek to charlotte harbor leading to the gulf! 80 of waterfrontage with wood dock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523703
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18292 Troon Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$350,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

18292 Troon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new construction home completed in 2026 in Port Charlotte. Offering an impressive 1,878 square feet of thoughtfully designed livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18097 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18097 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Designed for todays lifestyle, this 2025 new construction offers modern design, functional living spaces, and quality finishes throughout, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686864
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18265 Lake Worth Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

18265 Lake Worth Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. A 1% preferred lender credit, complimentary appraisal, and a 2 10 Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687456
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18382 Elgin Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$364,900.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

18382 Elgin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687465
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18024 Placid Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$359,970.00 ($135.68 / sqft )

18024 Placid Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 2025 Copacabana G2 model by 4U Custom Homes, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a modern single level layout. This 1,840 sq ft home features an open floorplan with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359748
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Victor Kubrusly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$394,000.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

310 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover modern Florida living in this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed for comfort and style, open floor plan features 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359819
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Holanda Coelho Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice