6105 Audubon Manor Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6105 Audubon Manor Boulevard
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $879,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 4307
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8596 / -82.1857
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fish Hawk Trails
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Vanessa Wilson
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The pinnacle of luxury in fish hawk trails experience the perfect blend of architectural elegance and modern peace of mind in this custom built arthur rutenberg estate. Situated on a sprawling. 53 acre lushly landscaped corner lot, this meticulously maintained, one owner home offers 3,162 sq. Ft. Of living space within the exclusive guard gated community of fish hawk trails. This is an architectural masterpiece! Step through the grand double door entrance into a foyer that sets the stage for the rest of the home. Youll be greeted by soaring volume ceilings, extensive crown molding, and a variety of designer ceiling treatments including tray, coffered, and cathedral styles. The interior is a showcase of craftsmanship, featuring elegant arches, stately columns, and built in art niches. The heart of the home is the bright, this is a chefs dream!! This open kitchen designed for entertaining. It features premium granite countertops, a massive island with a double sink, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and a walk in pantry. Enjoy your morning coffee in the breakfast nook, where mitered glass windows provide an unobstructed view of your private poolside oasis. Amenities tennis courts, community parks, pavilion, playground, miles of nature walking trails extensive upgrades & peace of mind ($100k+ invested) this home has been mechanically and structurally enhanced for longevity and safety: power: generac whole house generator with remaining warranty. Hvac & water: brand new ac (2024) and new hot water heater (2024). Pool: new pool pump, upgraded pool lighting, and custom pavers. Safety: storm shutters (original + 2024 additions) and gutter guards. Luxury finishes: new interior paint, flooring enhancements, and fully upgraded bathrooms. Private retreat the 3 way split floor plan ensures maximum privacy. The primary suite is a sanctuary featuring rich wood flooring, a cozy sitting area, and a spa like bath with a newly upgraded shower, garden tub, and dual vanities. For those working from home, a dedicated office/den provides the perfect quiet space. Community & lifestyle fish hawk trails offers a resort lifestyle with 24 hour manned security, over 7 miles of walking trails, tennis and pickleball courts, a clubhouse, soccer fields, and nature preserves. Benefit from low hoa fees and a rated schools. This is a rare opportunity to own a "ready to move in" gem in one of lithias most desirable communities. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Epoxy, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3162.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 154.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Mananagement Inc. Tracy Ingram
  • Association Phone: 8137905507
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FISH HAWK TRAILS UNIT 4 PHASE 2 LOT 34 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-22-30-21-385-000011-00034.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14536 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$799,990.00 ($136.75 / sqft )

14536 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price slashed! Motivated seller! Better value than a new build and priced to sell, with buyers likely walking into instant equity! Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Turney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14515 Swiss Bridge Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$929,990.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

14515 Swiss Bridge Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Key West II This Key West II is currently under construction and will be ready April 2026! Grand in scale and thoughtfully crafted, this extraordinary residence delivers an imp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480674
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Watercolor Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$899,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

6002 Watercolor Drive More Like This

West bay key largo ii model in fishhawk ranch west** gorgeous pool home on a ** c o n s e r v a t i o n ** homesite! Designed by distinction, very well appointed and dressed to impress! This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487432
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Longspur Court, LITHIA, FL 33547
$925,000.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

5117 Longspur Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this GORGEOUS Westbay pool home situated on 1/4 acre CONSERVATION and CORNER lot with no back, front, or left side neighbors, on a tree lined street in the desirable community of St

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491717
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12444 Horseshoe Bend Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$814,900.00 ($174.61 / sqft )

12444 Horseshoe Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare blend of refined luxury and uncompromising privacy in this exceptional 2021 built residence, ideally positioned within the prestigious Phase 1 enclave of Hawkstone. Set on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493182
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cheryl White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12940 Steed Trace Loop, LITHIA, FL 33547
$849,900.00 ($148.74 / sqft )

12940 Steed Trace Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Private pool & spa home! Water view! This extraordinary home features 5 bedrooms, 4 and a half bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Located in the hawkstone community, this 2022 built home has so much to of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497238
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Monica Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice