449 12th Street 1205, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 449 12th Street 1205
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1679
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9442 / -82.4484
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Towers Of Channelside Condomin
  • Building: Towers Of Channelside Condomin
  • Elementary School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle School: Stewart
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: J. David Vann
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own this luxury split suite condo in the heart of water street tampaless than 5 min walk from usf medical school, benchmark arena, and vibrant entertainment! Positioned ideally on the 12th floor, this residence offers an elevated view without the detachment of extreme heights the perfect balance between serene vistas and feeling connected to the citys energy. This sophisticated residence offers two expansive primary suiteseach with walk in closets, dual vanity, garden tubs, walk in showers and direct balcony access. The open living area flows seamlessly outdoors, while a powder room ensures guest comfort, and resident privacy. The fifth floor amenity deck features two grand pools, waterfall, bridge, hot tubs, grilling stations, and an entertainment lounge. A new fitness center is on the way. This is downtown tampa living at its finest. This unit has 2 parking spaces very conveniently located on the 4th floor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Stewart-HB
  • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Phone: 813-229-6500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWERS OF CHANNELSIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1205-T1 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9ER-T00001-01205.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1205
  • View: City
  • Views: 233
  • Zoning Code: CBD-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$770,000.00 ($547.26 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers. Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath condo overlooking the lushly landscaped courtyard in the sought after Park Crest Building on Harbor Island. The Unit features wood floors, completely ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3453505
  2. Provided by HOMEWARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$825,000.00 ($459.35 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine unparalleled comfort and style in this stunning 22nd floor luxury condo, with private double door entry, where breathtaking city views are on display that literally sparkle at night. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384697
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1419, TAMPA, FL 33602
$659,000.00 ($424.07 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in the heart of Channelside. This sophisticated residence features two private suites, 2.5 baths, and a versatile den/flex space for ultimate elegance and flexibility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413957
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Renata Petitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 831, TAMPA, FL 33602
$634,900.00 ($408.82 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy! This stunning and spacious Channelside two bedroom, two bath condominium offers an exceptional urban experience with views of the Seddon Channel from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429240
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Myers Gehrki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 605, TAMPA, FL 33602
$649,900.00 ($265.92 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the residences of franklin street considered one of the special gems of downtown tampa. Tthis unit has been refreshed and repriced! Experience contemporary urban living in this beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Bernucca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302, TAMPA, FL 33602
$639,000.00 ($399.38 / sqft )

1002 Harbour Island Boulevard 1302 More Like This

A beautifully upgraded condominium on prestigious Harbour Island presents an exceptional opportunity for enhanced city living. This thoughtfully updated third floor residence features a smart split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441963
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 1906, TAMPA, FL 33602
$799,000.00 ($568.68 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present this beautiful property in the towers of channelside, located in tampa's channel district! A spacious unit with spectacular, unencumbered views of garrison channel, sparkman

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 501, TAMPA, FL 33602
$769,900.00 ($514.30 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit offers rare value that also includes 9 individual storage lockers and two parking spaces. Experience a pool unit residence with a private cabana at one of the best pools in Tampa Bay. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456238
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218, TAMPA, FL 33602
$775,000.00 ($581.83 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience the best of city living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence at Parkcrest on Harbour Islandan exclusive oasis in the heart of Tampa. Thoughtfully updated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457380
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 1705, TAMPA, FL 33602
$749,900.00 ($456.98 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated living in this 17th floor, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in sought after Channelside Towers. Floor to ceiling views capture breathtaking sunrises over the bay, along with stunning harbor an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464131
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice