818 4th Street 505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 818 4th Street 505
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $789,000
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1179 / -80.1346
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Rivercrest
  • Building: Rivercrest
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: The Agency Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Top floor corner residence in a boutique 5 story, 25 unit building in the heart of Las Olas, offering southeast and west views with forever vistas of the wide New River. This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,750 sq ft home features a 27 ft glass enclosed sunroom perfect for sunrise watching and the endless parade of boats. Totally updated with electrical, plumbing, dimmable lighting, smooth ceilings, impact windows, custom cabinetry and doors, large closets, and 24x24 white linen porcelain tile. Cook's kitchen with 40" stove, French door refrigerator, wine cooler, coffee bar, and large capacity washer/dryer. Includes covered parking and two storage closets. Steps to shops, dining, galleries, grocery, and Water Taxi. Meticulously maintained building with inspections passed, fully funded reserves,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4247
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERCREST APARTMENTS CONDO APT 505 PER CDO BK/PG: 2593/305
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504211aa0250
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 2nd Street 14d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$745,000.00 ($883.75 / sqft )

505 2nd Street 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Viceroy Residences Fort Lauderdale, a Naftali Development. Ideally situated between coveted Las Olas Boulevard and vibrant Flagler Village, Viceroy Fort Lauderdale is a cap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486211
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 1603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$869,000.00

347 New River Drive 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views, views, views! Newly priced to sell! High floor, most sought after "03" stack featuring the exclusive moonglow floorplanthe only line in the building offering direct southeast ocean views. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536147
  2. Provided by D'Angelo Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Andrews Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$849,000.00 ($455.47 / sqft )

445 Andrews Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Striking 2 story penthouse loft in Fort Lauderdale's creative FAT Village district, this residence delivers architectural character rarely found in new construction. Dramatic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545189
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$899,000.00

347 New River Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after WaterGarden, this spacious residence with den offers one of the buildings largest floor plans & 10 ft ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel. The den functions as a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549292
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$899,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated with high end finishes Rarely available 15th floor SW corner residence with nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space and sweeping ocean & Intracoastal views. An abundant amount of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554836
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 2308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$799,000.00 ($688.20 / sqft )

333 Las Olas Way 2308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced To Sell FAST! This Two Bedroom/ Two Bath Residence is located in the Heart of Las Olas in the Premier Tower~Las Olas River House. Featuring Marble Floors Throughout, Floor to Ceiling Rounded G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556027
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$880,000.00

347 New River Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropical South Florida! Sunshine, Water Views & Convenient Las Olas Living! Beautifully Renovated, Mint Condition & Move in Ready! Open Floor Plan w/ East Exposure, Soaked in Natural Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556207
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$815,000.00

333 Las Olas Way 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine Condition! Sparkling City Views from Rounded Walls of Glass, this Two Bedroom Two Bath Residence features Marble Floors Throughout, Granite Kitchen with Snaiderno Cabinetry, Stainless Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556707
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$775,000.00 ($458.04 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

*Will be painted Decorators White* Rarely available NE corner "17 line" 3BR/2BR widely considered to have the best views in the building! Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the New River, city & ocean hor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001517
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$849,000.00 ($479.66 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Views with immediate dockage for your boat. This magazine quality total renovation of the 4th floor end unit has views in 3 directions. Water and tree top view in daylight. Lit Skyline at nigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009561
  2. Provided by Team Effort Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice