169 Hampton Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 169 Hampton Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $989,000
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2449
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9124 / -80.1166
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Hamptons At Maplewood
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully reimagined home in the Hamptons of Jupiter, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot and thoughtfully redesigned for modern coastal living! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a separate flex space ideal for a home office, gym, or additional living area. The bright open concept floor plan centers around a stunning designer kitchen complete with KraftMaid soft close cabinetry, GE Caf appliances including an induction cooktop and double oven with convection microwave, Bosch dishwasher, and a Delta touch faucet. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the home seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. Step outside to your private backyard retreat to enjoy the heated saltwater pool and custom outdoor lighting that creates the perfect ambience at night. PGT vinyl hurricane windows throughout. Excellent location near A rated schools, golf, dining, shopping, and Jupiter's beautiful beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seabreeze Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTONS AT MAPLEWOOD LT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424111150002070
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Zoning Code: R2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,149,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

1127 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Windsor Park of Abacoa. This completely updated Divosta Cornerstone style home offers exceptional flexibility, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161662
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Oriole Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,180,000.00 ($296.19 / sqft )

429 Oriole Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5BR + den pool home with a light filled, move in ready floor plan. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and JennAir gas range with statement h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167141
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$899,000.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

113 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Honeysuckle A Beautifully Updated Home in the Heart of Jupiter. This meticulously maintained residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in Abaco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001073
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Toteka Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($375.84 / sqft )

106 Toteka Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious Loxahatchee Clubranked #17 by Forbes among the nation's most exclusive golf and country clubsthis newly renovated residence offers both luxury and comfort. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001220
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Glencullen Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,160,000.00 ($260.09 / sqft )

148 Glencullen Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office or den that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, formal dining, a 2 car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003597
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Faith Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$980,000.00 ($355.20 / sqft )

126 Faith Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal life in this Key West style retreat located in the hidden gem community of Sims Cay in Jupiter. This 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings and an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008291
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Florence Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($305.93 / sqft )

212 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Tuscany neighborhood of Abacoa. Offering 2,356 sq ft under air, this property features a screened in pool and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009749
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice