1420 Ocean Way 16a, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028145 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1420 Ocean Way 16a
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $381
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9178 / -80.07
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter I Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated and ideally located in the highly sought after Jupiter One community. This home offers the ultimate Jupiter Beach lifestyle. A 2BR/2.5BA two story townhome featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, built in beverage center, and open living spaces filled with natural light. New roof in 2023 and all impact sliders and front door installed in 2024. A private courtyard creates the perfect outdoor retreat for entertaining or relaxing after the beach. Both upstairs bedrooms are spacious en suites with updated bathrooms and private balconies. Jupiter One offers a pool, tennis, and pickleball courts. Located east of US 1 and just a short walk to Jupiter Beach, waterfront dining, golf and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Mansard, Metal
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 649
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jupiter 1 HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER I PHASE 2 LOT 16-A
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30434108130000161
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: 16a
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$748,000.00 ($285.28 / sqft )

120 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Beach Town Of Juno Beach. This is the largest home in the community, ideally located just 0.30 miles/2 blocks from the pristine beaches which is also pet friendly & parks . This fully r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Seminole Avenue 24b, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($451.75 / sqft )

1127 Seminole Avenue 24b Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Elegance Meets Modern Luxury Experience the pinnacle of seaside living in this rarely available 3 bedroom masterpiece. Completely renovated & meticulously maintained. Open engaging floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153368
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Ocean Way #29a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$679,000.00 ($397.54 / sqft )

1420 Ocean Way #29a Virtual Tour More Like This

Patio furniture does not convey. Welcome to the ''beach lifestyle'' in the heart of Jupiter Beach. Safe, peaceful and quiet living blocks away from world famous Jupiter beach. Unit is approximately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154179
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($282.39 / sqft )

512 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the best of Jupiter's beachside lifestyle in this thoughtfully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a one car garage.This highly desirable floor plan offers the convenience of primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167187
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$675,000.00 ($343.16 / sqft )

717 Ocean Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 3/2.5 townhouse located in Villas of Ocean Dunes, a gated community walking distance to Jupiter Beaches. This home offers an open floor plan with a large island kitchen with counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006334
  2. Provided by Collins Florida Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$730,000.00 ($610.88 / sqft )

2703 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation. This first floor condo in the gated community of The Estuary at Jupiter Dunes sits along the fairways, minutes from the Atlantic shoreline. The 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006878
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 12th Court, Jupiter, FL 33477
$625,000.00 ($505.66 / sqft )

1208 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome in desirable Jupiter just minutes from the beach! This 2BR/2.5BA residence has been completely and extensively updated with a full demo of kitchen and baths. Features in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009249
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice