902 Angle Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 902 Angle Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4577 / -80.3658
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34947
  • Subdivision: Garden City Farms
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 acre with 2 homes! Being sold together with 906 Angle road zoned Industrial. 902 Angle road is zoned RS 4 all together 1 acre of land and great opportunity to tear down and build up. Possibility to begin the process to re zone either way. Endless possibilities await!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, None
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GARDEN CITY FARMS 05 35 40 THAT PART OF TRACT 104 MPDAF: FROM SW COR LOT 12 BLK 4 SUNLAND GARDENSADDN RUN W ALG S LI OF SD TRACT 104 35.09 F
  • Parcel Number: 240460801640009
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 Count
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4239 Abernathy Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$380,000.00 ($165.22 / sqft )

4239 Abernathy Way Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006039
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 788 Worlington Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$390,000.00 ($169.57 / sqft )

788 Worlington Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 4 bedroom home in a gated community. New flooring and a gorgeous evening lake view that is breathtaking. Spacious home in a wonderful community close to all.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167670
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 785 Worlington Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$375,000.00 ($229.36 / sqft )

785 Worlington Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2022 1 story house located in the gated community of Bent Creek 3 miles from the I 95 and Turnpike, restaurants, shopping malls, hospitals and beaches. Beautiful property with open floor plan, kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550292
  2. Provided by Lewis Realty Team Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 33rd S Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$395,000.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

2205 33rd S Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A Masterpiece of Design & Craftsmanship! Experience unparalleled quality and exquisite finishes with this new construction by Triger Homes. This stunning Key West style residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104031
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 34th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$395,000.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

2206 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104041
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$420,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

885 Bent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous one story home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2 car garage in the awesome resort style community of Bent Creek. The backyard is a total dream stunning lake views, a screened porch, a brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137179
  2. Provided by Our Promise Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Peterson Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$455,000.00 ($243.06 / sqft )

6413 Peterson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home on 1.22 acres with a metal roof. Features a split floor plan and spacious living areas. Open, usable land with a large backyard and plenty of room to bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11147772
  2. Provided by List it Right Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 868 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$365,000.00 ($143.03 / sqft )

868 Bent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this premiere Mediterranean style home. BRAND NEW! Built in 2021 with 5 more years left of structural warranties. Enjoy a full 1/4 acre lot with a screened in covered back patio. This is th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153246
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4179 Worlington Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$470,000.00 ($126.04 / sqft )

4179 Worlington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Bent Creek community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,759 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open layout is comp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158642
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 Carlyle Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$399,000.00 ($134.25 / sqft )

760 Carlyle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Bent Creek in Fort Pierce, this 2024 Jefferson model by Lennar offers over 2,400 sq ft with 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The open concept layout features an open concept kitchen flowing

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2972 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163944
  2. Provided by Vested Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice