1802 Rosewood Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021400 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1802 Rosewood Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8196 / -80.1532
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community Of Heathe
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Single story villa/townhome in Heather Run at PGA National. Beautifully renovated and truly lives like a single family home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac for added privacy and exclusivity. Light, bright, and completely move in ready, this home features a clean, modern aesthetic with spacious living and entertaining areas. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet, while the second bedroom boasts oversized closet space a rare and valuable bonus. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a large screened in patio and private backyard with no rear neighbors, you'll love the extra natural light, peaceful views, and serene setting. Perfectly positioned directly across from the oversized community pool and amenities plus, your mailbox is right outside your front door for convenience. Available as a furnished seasonal rental for $7,500 or $3550 for Annual rental. Off season short rental is $3,650. Pet friendly, lock and leave lifestyle just minutes from world class golf, dining, shopping, and the beach. The ideal Palm Beach Gardens retreat whether full time or seasonal living. Available for an annual, or seasonal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Awning(s), Pool Bathroom, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Privacy
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF HEATHER RUN LT 2 BLK 18
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424216130180020
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

265 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PGA National's Patio Homes. This 2 bedroom / 2 bath, turnkey townhome has a beautiful view of the 10th hole of a Fazio golf course. Central to all that Palm Beach Gardens has to offer. Mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100619
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

533 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1. Experience the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully updated single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Prestwick C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111688
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 886 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

886 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the sunshine! Available now through august 14, 2026 for off season furnished rental. Come and enjoy the florida life in this stunning 3 bedroom townhome. Fully furnished. This townhome boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156553
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

825 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the comforts of a single family home. In a private, turnkey two bedroom cottage. On Squire Square in between the Staple and the Match courses in PGA National's Club Cottages. Renovated with two wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166852
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

204 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury in this exquisitely designed furnished home. This residence boasts sophisticated furnishings and decor, creating an elegant living experience in the sought after PGA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000035
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

856 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beutiful pga national community with great views of lagoon and golf course. Close to turnpike and i 95 , 20 min to air port. Palm beach gardens mall and lots of resturants within 10 min drive. Great c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

820 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Dream! On the Staple course in PGA National, renovated 2/2 cottage. A prized location in PGA! With two golf courses in your backyard surrounded by a lush tropical landscape. Take it easy on y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007354
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

717 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views from this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in highly sought after Windermere in PGA National. New renovations include new laminate flooring, new lighting & fresh paint throughout. Super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010425
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 77 Spyglass Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

77 Spyglass Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished off seasonal rental (minimum 2 months) in Monterey Pointe / Eagleton of PGA National. Lovely screened and private pool with covered patio. Downstairs master bedroom has vaulted ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015997
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 873 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

873 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Furnished annual, $3900, or $6,000/mo seasonally,6/mo min. Furnished only. Remodeled 3BR/2BA end unit townhome in the sought after community of Windermere at PGA National. This open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023780
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice