1107 15th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1107 15th Avenue
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1667
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Sunset Trails No 2
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Alto Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION!!! MOVE IN READY FULLY RENOVATED corner lot home in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in East Hollywood! Home is on oversized 8,200+SqFt Lot East of US 1 across the street from 3 Newly built $2M+ Homes!!! New modern kitchen w/quartz countertops, all new appliances, new sleek porcelain tile floors & renovated bathroom. A bright enclosed Florida room provides extra living space with views of the HUGE backyard. Additional upgrades include Impact Windows throughout, upgraded electrical panel, tankless water heater, new interior & exterior paint & new PVC privacy fence. The home also features a 1 car garage, a carport & a Barrel Tile roof. Walk & Play Pickleball at Jefferson Park, Walk to places of Worship, bike to the beach, minutes from schools, shopping, restaurants, MD's...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: South Broward
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • School Elementary: Hollywood Central
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Gravel
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SUNSET TRAILS NO 2 18-9 B LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514222250160
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1513 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$728,000.00 ($389.72 / sqft )

1513 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the exclusive lifestyle of Hollywood Lakes! This Mediterranean style home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with an office, a formal dining area, a spacious master suite and a new roof. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066778
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Tyler Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$690,000.00 ($353.30 / sqft )

1626 Tyler Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a highly desirable Hollywood location! Situated just about 2 miles from the beach, this property offers convenient access to some of the area's new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002038
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fillmore Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$770,000.00 ($341.01 / sqft )

2703 Fillmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just under a acre east of I 95, this property is all about land and location. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a split floor plan, blending original charm with thoughtful updates

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005756
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Monroe Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$699,000.00 ($334.77 / sqft )

2424 Monroe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION Developers , Investors & Home builders GREAT property in the heart of Hollywood. Sold for land value As per owner: This parcel is zoned RS3 ,DOUBLE LOT SIZE .DIVIDE PARCEL BUILD TWO GR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008238
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Harrison Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$749,000.00 ($447.43 / sqft )

1545 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The best of Southeast Florida living. Beautifully renovated historic home. This 2 bedroom residence, plus versatile bonus flex room with its own private entrance, offers exceptional flexibility for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024701
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Jefferson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$620,000.00 ($343.11 / sqft )

1603 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifuly updated 3BD/2BA corner home in the desirable Hollywood Lakes area, east of US 1! This bright and inviting home features impact windows and doors, an updated kitchen with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027346
  2. Provided by APRO & Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice