6347 Darien Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6347 Darien Way
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4726 / -82.6116
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Elementary School: Deltona
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  • Contact: Tracie Maler, PA
  • 352-688-6500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an absolutely charming, well maintained home offering a desirable split floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all situated on a spacious corner lot with irrigation. Enter through double doors into the formal living room, featuring beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring, a ceiling fan, chair rail detailing, and a solar tube that fills the space with natural light. The guest wing is privately located and includes a front facing bedroom with a large closet, along with a full bathroom featuring a tub and shower combination. The hallway offers two additional closets for ample storage. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, pull out pantry shelving, drawer storage, a stainless sink, and a window overlooking the yard perfect for both functionality and charm. The formal dining room includes a built in dry bar, ceiling fan, and opens seamlessly to the enclosed lanai. You'll love the expansive enclosed lanai with vaulted ceilings, transom windows, and windows all around, creating a bright and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. A door leads out to a brick paver patio, extending your outdoor living options. The main bedroom suite features a large walk in closet, ceiling fan, and French doors that open to the lanai. The en suite bathroom has been updated with a walk in shower, granite topped vanity, and a new toilet with bidet. Additional highlights include new windows 2015, roof 2024, HVAC system (2010), laundry area with sink in the garage, and overall pride of ownership throughout. Timber Pines is an award winning, guard gated, 55+, deed restricted community offering resort style lifestyle: three 18 hole golf courses, a 9 hole pitch & putt, tennis, 12 pickleball courts, two community swimming pools, country club restaurant and bar, fitness center, billiards, performing arts, and over 100 social clubs and activities. With major updates already completed and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining, this home is move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1852.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Deltona Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Timber Pines / Sharon Kulesa-Fye
  • Association Phone: 352-666-2333
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 22 UNIT 1 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6221-0000-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PDP (SF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8075 Shalom Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$309,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

8075 Shalom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spring Hill Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6176259
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Carey Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Bayridge Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$290,000.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

4187 Bayridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home under $300,000! With 1,538 square feet of living space and a total of 2,543 square feet this home features an open concept main living area with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543183
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Francesco Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6409 Wedgewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,900.00 ($109.73 / sqft )

6409 Wedgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very Motivated Seller!! Welcome to Your Dream Home in Timber Pines! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,674 sq. ft. of living space, located in the highly sought after 55+ commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7870813
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Plantation Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$299,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

6428 Plantation Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished and absolutely stunning, this beautifully updated home in the highly sought after Timber Pines community delivers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and effortless Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878969
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7099 Pond View Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$344,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

7099 Pond View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recent price reduction reflects sellers motivation and creates a great opportunity for buyers. Welcome to 7099 Pond View Courtan updated, move in ready home located on a peaceful cul de sac in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$349,900.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

6461 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Salt water SOLAR HEATED POOL HOME. Start your new adventure in Florida with a home in Timber Pines 55+ resort community. Private back yard oasis, with a large pool deck for entertaining. The home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881665
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Judith Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6172 Raleigh Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$329,900.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

6172 Raleigh Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***BRAND NEW ROOF!!!!! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence located in the heart of Spring Hill, Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882456
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Dennis Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2376 Bent Pine Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$325,000.00 ($125.39 / sqft )

2376 Bent Pine Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber pines golf course home 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a oversize 2 car garage a/c unit and roof installed 2026! Enter the home through the dual door entry with a hall closet tile foyer large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883024
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7466 Apache Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$304,500.00 ($126.66 / sqft )

7466 Apache Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home is perfectly situated in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida. New kitchen in 2025, shaker style wood cabinets with self closing hinges, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883062
  2. Provided by AUDUBON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Stys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9140 Lamborn Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$335,000.00 ($107.03 / sqft )

9140 Lamborn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this impressive 3 bedroom home in the heart of Spring Hill, featuring a grand entrance with elegant Roman style columns that create timeless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883426
  2. Provided by GALBO REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Kocovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice