11 Avenue De La Mer 1303, Palm Coast, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11 Avenue De La Mer 1303
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BeachAccess
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1490
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.576 / -81.1739
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Hammock Dunes La Grande Proven
  • Building: Hammock Dunes La Grande Provence
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanview residence in the highly sought after community of Hammock Dunes. Encompassing approximately 1,490 square feet, this light filled condominium showcases a thoughtfully designed open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areasall extending to a spacious covered balcony offering sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean and resort style pool below. The well appointed kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with direct balcony access, generous closet space, and a spacious en suite bath complete with a soaking tub and separate shower. A comfortable guest bedroom and full bath provide ideal accommodations for visitors, while additional highlights include crown molding, updated flooring, and a versatile bonus space perfect for a home office or sitting area. Enjoy the ease of condominium living with exceptional amenities and an ideal setting suited for full time residence or a luxurious seasonal escape. To further elevate the Hammock Dunes lifestyle, membership to the Hammock Dunes Club is available, offering an exceptional member experience with an oceanfront clubhouse, a Low Country clubhouse with formal and casual dining, two Audubon certified golf courses by Tom Fazio and Rees Jones, a 5,000 sq ft ocean view fitness center, oceanfront pool complex, playground, splash pad, tennis, pickleball, croquet, bocce, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1490.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, PhoneAvailable, SewerAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1142.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: LEG-LA GRANDE PROVINCE CONDO PHASE 1 UNIT 1303 OR 500 PG 1544 OR 619 PG 1623 OR 834 PG 959 OR 1965/1065 OR 2014/1665- 1667-ACM & DC OR 2144/1415
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3012-00000-1303
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1303
  • View: Beach, Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Blvd  409, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$525,000.00

146 Palm Coast Resort Blvd 409 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 251229
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Dr  214, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$519,900.00

60 Surfview Dr 214 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255989
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St August
  3. 904-797-7442
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$545,000.00 ($271.82 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering the ultimate in resort style living! Located in the desirable Palm Coast Resort, this spacious corner unit located on the 5th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214836
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$559,000.00

400 Cinnamon Beach Way 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cinnamon Beach! A Gated Oceanfront Community with amazing amenities featuring an oceanside lap pool, lake side pool, kids splash zone, fitness center, kids play room, adult lounge, seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219863
  2. Provided by Realty Executives Oceanside
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 510, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$689,000.00 ($420.12 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering 1,640 square feet in the gated community of Surf Club III. From the moment you step inside, you're i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225235
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 942, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$520,000.00 ($272.25 / sqft )

1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 942 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Coastal Retreat at Cinnamon Beach Steps from the Atlantic. Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully appointed Cinnamon Beach condo, where the Atlantic Ocean is just steps fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Tammy Selic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 317, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$619,000.00 ($369.33 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Step into your own slice of PARADISE! This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo within Hammock Beach Resort offers over 1,600 square feet of pristine living space. Whether you seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.59 acres
  1. MLSID: FC300748
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact ANDREW KALCOUNOS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Casa Bella Circle 1103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,000.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

40 Casa Bella Circle 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to suite 1103 at 40 Casa Bella Circle, a luxurious top floor condominium located in the exclusive subdivision of "Hammock Dunes" Palm Coast Florida. This stunning home features 3 bedrooms. 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC301295
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY & MGMT. CORP.
  3. Contact JOSEPH SALCEDO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$665,000.00 ($286.89 / sqft )

1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 4th floor corner unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a large in unit laundry room. Enjoy beachside living with expansive lake views, southern facing ocean glim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309036
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 502, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$594,900.00 ($408.87 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean front living at it's finest in this beautiful fully furnished two bedroom (plus a den that currently functions as a 3rd bedroom)/ 2 bath 5th floor condo. Imagine entering the front door to awe i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1455 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309645
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Heilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice