532 Center Road, Venice, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 532 Center Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1798
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0788 / -82.4064
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Venice
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Gardens
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location in the heart of Venice. Featuring a thoughtfully updated kitchen and bathrooms, this home blends modern touches with cozy charm throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows. The roof and A/C are just 2 years old. Step outside to a spacious fenced backyard featuring a fruiting mango tree and plenty of room to relax, entertain, garden, or let pets play freely. The one car garage and additional shed adds extra storage and convenience. Perfectly situated within walking distance to the YMCA and Garden Elementary School, and just minutes from Downtown Venice where youll enjoy local restaurants, shopping, farmers markets, festivals, and beautiful Gulf beaches. Convenient access to Wellen Park and located within the sought after Venice High School district make this an ideal full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. Some listing photos have been virtually enhanced using AI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: PrivateYard, RainGutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1078.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: LOT 1669 VENICE GARDENS UNIT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0435020006
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1315 Pine Needle Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$335,000.00 ($134.59 / sqft )

1315 Pine Needle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

OPEN FLOOR PLAN OVERSIZED LOT NEW ROOF LOW HOA Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare. Set on nearly half an acre, this home offers a combination of space, privacy, and value tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Mango Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$314,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1215 Mango Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the East Gate neighborhood, where convenience is everything. This desirable area is close to shopping, beaches, and the downtown district. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142720
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Margo Gerhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 San Silvestro Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$285,000.00 ($60.81 / sqft )

1826 San Silvestro Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy peaceful golf course and lake views from this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a spacious 2 car garage. The thoughtfully designed layout places the primary suite at the rear of the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683077
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Vlado Konatar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Poplar Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$299,999.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

1214 Poplar Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal living, thoughtfully refined just minutes from Venice Beach and the timeless charm of Historic Downtown Venice. Nestled within the family frien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500410
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Olivia Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Cypress Avenue, Venice, FL 34285
$289,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

929 Cypress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! 2 miles from the beach and historic downtown Venice! Where all your favorite shops and restaurants awaits you! NEWER ROOF, AC, plumbing, and electrical! NO HOA FEE. New upgrades have been ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144259
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Cypress Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

929 Cypress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144259
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Peter Liakakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Center Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$299,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

532 Center Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location in the heart of Venice. Featuring a thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Nicole Schmaling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice