15406 Pepper Pine Court, Land O Lakes, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15406 Pepper Pine Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3126 / -82.5607
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Land O Lakes
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Suncoast Lakes
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced below market for a fast sale, this beautiful move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in highly desirable Suncoast Lakes, where strong interest and multiple offers are expected, so bring your highest and best. Featuring an open and airy floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings, this well maintained home is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, offering stylish updates throughout including granite countertops, updated fixtures, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, breakfast bar, and a spacious separate laundry room. The split bedroom layout provides added privacy, with a large owners suite in the rear of the home featuring his and her closets, dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate stand up shower. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered back porch overlooking a generously sized pie shaped yard with plenty of room to relax, play, or entertain. Major upgrades give buyers added peace of mind, including a dishwasher replaced in 2019, A/C inside and outside units replaced in 12/2021, a new roof in 10/2023, and a water heater replaced in 02/2026. Located just off Suncoast Parkway/Veterans Expressway and close to shopping, dining, and US 19, this home also offers access to fantastic community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, basketball, tennis, volleyball, sports fields, and direct access to the Suncoast bike trail. Additional highlights include nearby Starkey Preserve, which the neighborhood backs up to, and the newly constructed fire station at the entrance of the neighborhood on Silver Palm. With no CDD fees and low HOA fees, this is an incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in a sought after neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1781.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, OversizedLot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, TennisCourts
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 92.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SolidSurfaceCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SUNCOAST LAKES PHASE 1 PB 47 PG 001 BLOCK 13 LOT 17 OR 9236 PG 2307 OR 9470 PG 1162
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-25-17-0010-01300-0170
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: TreesWoods
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$341,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

2753 Heathgate Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Suncoast Pointe community. Perfectly situated on an oversized pie shaped lot with a peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447622
  2. Provided by GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Justin Ostow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$375,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

10792 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, a stunning home located in the picturesque Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes, FL. This property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471416
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Maddie Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10402 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$355,000.00 ($142.92 / sqft )

10402 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** PRICE REDUCED** This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept family, dining, and kitchen layout designed for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479873
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REALTY & INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Danelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10902 Tree Cactus Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,900.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

10902 Tree Cactus Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home featuring nice curb appeal and a well designed layout. Inside, youll find an open living room with direct access to the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499856
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cheryl Kypreos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice